SeasonPlayed on Sleeper

2026

In progress, through week 4 · updated 14 October 2026

Open in Statsguru

Format

16 teams in 4 divisions

Regular season weeks 1–14

Playoffs: top 7, weeks 15–17

Shit Bowl: bottom 7, weeks 15–17

Mediocre Bowl: middle 2, best of three, weeks 15–17

Divisions drawn in 2025

Tiebreaks: Win %, a tie counting half. Two franchises: head-to-head, then divisional record if they share a division, then Breakdown, then scissors-paper-rock. Three or more: divisional record if all share a division, then Breakdown, then scissors-paper-rock. The Shit Bowl uses the reverse.

Playoffs: Division winners take seeds 1-4 and 3 wildcards 5-7. Only seed 1 byes: 2 v 7, 3 v 6 and 4 v 5, then re-seeded so seed 1 meets the lowest seed left

Shit Bowl: The mirror image: the 4 division losers and the 3 worst wildcards, the worst on a bye; losing advances

Mediocre Bowl: Seeds 8 and 9 play all three games, a tie counting half; total points decide if still level

StandingsPlayoff picture by division

Group A
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracket
SERPION4-0-0440.86333.461Playoffs
The Piggies3-1-0369.22378.226Playoffs
Standard Deviations3-1-0376.78308.847Playoffs
The Aligators2-2-0389.74362.443Shit Bowl
Group B
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracket
The Dirty Birds3-1-0431.40348.442Playoffs
Beer Barons1-3-0443.46468.149Mediocre Bowl
Not enough cooks1-3-0388.04451.905Shit Bowl
The Fishies0-4-0326.76386.241Shit Bowl
Group C
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracket
The Hatters2-2-0391.06425.084Playoffs
Seamen1-3-0403.30449.727Shit Bowl
Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬1-3-0398.92407.346Shit Bowl
Kurlewis1-3-0371.78430.982Shit Bowl
Group D
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracket
A&T Football3-1-0375.76379.843Playoffs
Burnaise Dynamics3-1-0456.92386.425Playoffs
Leeannacondas2-2-0370.28392.208Mediocre Bowl
The Yorkshire Puddings2-2-0441.82466.844Shit Bowl

Seeds as they stand, by the league’s tiebreaks. The Shit Bowl’s seed 1 is the worst franchise; the Mediocre Bowl is numbered on from the Playoffs.

Playoff predictor: pick the games left →

Brackets

Brackets are set after week 14.

Award leadersSo far: decided when the regular season ends

Highs and lowsGames with a score, so far

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score149.10Burnaise DynamicsWeek 1 v Seamen
Lowest score58.46The HattersWeek 3 v The Aligators
Biggest win47.34Burnaise DynamicsWeek 1 v Seamen
Narrowest win0.80LeeannacondasWeek 3 v Not enough cooks

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week, so far

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
SERPION42-18-04-0-0+30.0
The Yorkshire Puddings41-19-02-2-0-18.3
Beer Barons40-20-01-3-0-41.7
Burnaise Dynamics38-22-03-1-0+11.7
The Dirty Birds38-22-03-1-0+11.7
The Aligators33-27-02-2-0-5.0
The Hatters33-27-02-2-0-5.0
Seamen29-31-01-3-0-23.3
A&T Football28-32-03-1-0+28.3
Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬28-32-01-3-0-21.7
Standard Deviations25-35-03-1-0+33.3
Leeannacondas24-36-02-2-0+10.0
Not enough cooks23-37-01-3-0-13.3
The Piggies23-37-03-1-0+36.7
Kurlewis21-39-01-3-0-10.0
The Fishies14-46-00-4-0-23.3

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Standard Deviations 120.46–85.86 Not enough cooks

The Aligators 126.26–88.80 Leeannacondas

The Dirty Birds 119.50–73.82 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

SERPION 120.00–87.14 A&T Football

The Hatters 122.96–124.06 The Yorkshire Puddings

The Piggies 117.24–106.72 Beer Barons

The Fishies 59.20–83.46 Kurlewis

Seamen 101.76–149.10 Burnaise Dynamics

2

The Aligators 77.48–106.88 Standard Deviations

The Dirty Birds 114.00–69.18 Not enough cooks

SERPION 105.06–72.28 The Piggies

Burnaise Dynamics 65.86–72.98 A&T Football

The Hatters 108.12–106.76 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Fishies 96.38–103.12 Beer Barons

The Yorkshire Puddings 71.82–103.68 Leeannacondas

Seamen 119.24–91.60 Kurlewis

3

Beer Barons 113.76–118.30 A&T Football

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 71.32–76.34 Standard Deviations

The Dirty Birds 99.22–130.76 The Yorkshire Puddings

SERPION 107.50–92.88 Seamen

The Hatters 58.46–104.84 The Aligators

The Piggies 105.52–93.34 Kurlewis

Leeannacondas 97.58–96.78 Not enough cooks

The Fishies 96.50–100.98 Burnaise Dynamics

4

Beer Barons 119.86–136.22 Not enough cooks

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 147.02–103.38 Kurlewis

SERPION 108.30–81.16 The Aligators

The Hatters 101.52–89.42 Seamen

The Piggies 74.18–73.10 Standard Deviations

Leeannacondas 80.22–97.34 A&T Football

The Fishies 74.68–98.68 The Dirty Birds

The Yorkshire Puddings 115.18–140.98 Burnaise Dynamics

5

The Hatters v The Piggies

Seamen v Standard Deviations

The Aligators v Kurlewis

SERPION v Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Yorkshire Puddings v Beer Barons

Burnaise Dynamics v Not enough cooks

The Dirty Birds v A&T Football

The Fishies v Leeannacondas

6

The Piggies v The Aligators

The Dirty Birds v Beer Barons

Burnaise Dynamics v Leeannacondas

Seamen v Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

SERPION v Standard Deviations

The Fishies v Not enough cooks

The Yorkshire Puddings v A&T Football

The Hatters v Kurlewis

7

The Fishies v The Piggies

SERPION v Beer Barons

Burnaise Dynamics v Kurlewis

Seamen v A&T Football

The Aligators v Not enough cooks

The Dirty Birds v Standard Deviations

The Hatters v Leeannacondas

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 v The Yorkshire Puddings

8

The Piggies v Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Seamen v The Aligators

Standard Deviations v Kurlewis

The Hatters v SERPION

Beer Barons v Leeannacondas

The Dirty Birds v Burnaise Dynamics

A&T Football v Not enough cooks

The Fishies v The Yorkshire Puddings

9

The Piggies v Burnaise Dynamics

Seamen v Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds v The Aligators

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 v Leeannacondas

The Yorkshire Puddings v Standard Deviations

The Hatters v Not enough cooks

SERPION v The Fishies

Kurlewis v A&T Football

10

The Piggies v Seamen

Burnaise Dynamics v Beer Barons

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 v The Aligators

The Dirty Birds v Leeannacondas

The Hatters v Standard Deviations

The Yorkshire Puddings v Not enough cooks

SERPION v Kurlewis

The Fishies v A&T Football

11

The Piggies v Not enough cooks

Beer Barons v Standard Deviations

The Fishies v The Aligators

Seamen v The Yorkshire Puddings

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 v A&T Football

SERPION v The Dirty Birds

Leeannacondas v Kurlewis

The Hatters v Burnaise Dynamics

12

The Piggies v The Aligators

The Dirty Birds v Beer Barons

Burnaise Dynamics v Leeannacondas

Seamen v Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

SERPION v Standard Deviations

The Fishies v Not enough cooks

The Yorkshire Puddings v A&T Football

The Hatters v Kurlewis

13

The Piggies v Standard Deviations

Beer Barons v Not enough cooks

The Yorkshire Puddings v Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters v Seamen

SERPION v The Aligators

The Fishies v The Dirty Birds

Leeannacondas v A&T Football

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 v Kurlewis

14

SERPION v The Piggies

The Fishies v Beer Barons

Burnaise Dynamics v A&T Football

Seamen v Kurlewis

The Aligators v Standard Deviations

The Dirty Birds v Not enough cooks

The Yorkshire Puddings v Leeannacondas

The Hatters v Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No keepers this season.

The draft board in Statsguru →