SeasonPlayed on Sleeper

Format

16 teams in 4 divisions

Regular season weeks 1–14

Playoffs: top 6, weeks 15–17

Shit Bowl: bottom 6, weeks 15–17

Mediocre Bowl: middle 4, weeks 16–17

Divisions drawn in 2025 (a realignment)

Tiebreaks: Win %, a tie counting half. Two franchises: head-to-head, then divisional record if they share a division, then Breakdown, then scissors-paper-rock. Three or more: divisional record if all share a division, then Breakdown, then scissors-paper-rock. The Shit Bowl uses the reverse.

Playoffs: Division winners take seeds 1-4 and 2 wildcards 5-6. Seeds 1 and 2 bye, 3 v 6 and 4 v 5, then re-seeded so seed 1 meets the lowest seed left

Shit Bowl: The mirror image: the 4 division losers and the 2 worst wildcards, the worst 2 on byes; losing advances

Mediocre Bowl: The remaining 4: 7 v 10 and 8 v 9, the winners meet

StandingsFinal standings by division

Group A
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracket
The Piggies9-5-01477.381291.263Playoffs
Standard Deviations8-6-01369.381236.507Mediocre Bowl
The Aligators8-6-01370.581344.348Mediocre Bowl
SERPION5-9-01260.461457.284Shit Bowl
Group B
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracket
The Dirty Birds9-5-01337.701202.624Playoffs
Beer Barons9-5-01385.041341.445Playoffs
Not enough cooks5-9-01338.721413.366Shit Bowl
The Fishies3-11-01104.001387.281Shit Bowl
Group C
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracket
Puffin Gesserit (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)9-5-01556.101430.782Playoffs
Seamen9-5-01610.841350.626Playoffs
The Hatters6-8-01275.401327.5410Mediocre Bowl
Kurlewis5-9-01142.181429.442Shit Bowl
Group D
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracket
Burnaise Dynamics10-4-01423.801200.101Playoffs
Leeannacondas7-7-01290.981288.129Mediocre Bowl
A&T Football5-9-01180.601314.905Shit Bowl
The Yorkshire Puddings5-9-01199.401306.983Shit Bowl

Seeds by the league’s tiebreaks. The Shit Bowl’s seed 1 is the worst franchise; the Mediocre Bowl is numbered on from the Playoffs.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: Seamen

RoundWeekGameScore
Round 115The Dirty Birds beat Beer Barons121.76–65.18
Round 115Seamen beat The Piggies152.26–87.74
Semi-finals16Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 beat The Dirty Birds120.70–81.36
Semi-finals16Seamen beat Burnaise Dynamics146.86–118.32
Final17Seamen beat Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬93.60–90.14

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: The Yorkshire Puddings

RoundWeekGameScore
Round 115SERPION beat A&T Football101.20–91.80
Round 115Not enough cooks beat The Yorkshire Puddings113.82–102.02
Semi-finals16A&T Football beat The Fishies98.90–83.78
Semi-finals16Kurlewis beat The Yorkshire Puddings118.40–94.26
Final17The Fishies beat The Yorkshire Puddings110.48–81.78

Mediocre Bowl

Mediocre Bowl winner: Standard Deviations

RoundWeekGameScore
Semi-finals16The Aligators beat Leeannacondas64.32–52.70
Semi-finals16Standard Deviations beat The Hatters100.60–95.76
Final17Standard Deviations beat The Aligators90.30–70.58

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail BiterBeer Barons19.89
Standard DeviationThe Aligators27.18
HeartbreakerSeamen116.55
Lucky DuckKurlewis91.43
Pick a LanePuffin Gesserit (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)113
One-Man ArmyLeeannacondas24.0%
Draft DodgerUnknown: The season's keepers aren't recorded yet, so its draft picks can't be told from its keepers.
Highest failed bidThe Aligators and The Hatters$22
Most overpaidThe Piggies$90

Every award →

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score152.94Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬Week 6 v Kurlewis
Lowest score45.20The Yorkshire PuddingsWeek 11 v Beer Barons
Biggest win83.54The PiggiesWeek 12 v SERPION
Narrowest win0.80KurlewisWeek 1 v A&T Football

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
Seamen168-42-09-5-0-15.7
Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬140-70-09-5-0-2.4
The Piggies133-76-19-5-0+0.7
Burnaise Dynamics129-81-010-4-0+10.0
Standard Deviations116-94-08-6-0+1.9
The Aligators114-96-08-6-0+2.9
Beer Barons111-99-09-5-0+11.4
The Dirty Birds111-99-09-5-0+11.4
Not enough cooks110-100-05-9-0-16.7
The Hatters99-111-06-8-0-4.3
SERPION92-118-05-9-0-8.1
Leeannacondas90-120-07-7-0+7.1
The Yorkshire Puddings77-133-05-9-0-1.0
A&T Football71-139-05-9-0+1.9
Kurlewis64-146-05-9-0+5.2
The Fishies54-155-13-11-0-4.5

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Standard Deviations 117.98–109.42 Not enough cooks

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 79.68–111.42 The Aligators

The Dirty Birds 66.12–97.16 Leeannacondas

SERPION 84.26–124.72 Seamen

Kurlewis 91.92–91.12 A&T Football

The Hatters 97.12–102.62 Burnaise Dynamics

The Piggies 83.52–80.78 Beer Barons

The Fishies 60.54–83.08 The Yorkshire Puddings

2

The Dirty Birds 127.44–61.94 Not enough cooks

SERPION 86.90–77.74 Standard Deviations

The Hatters 96.78–108.90 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Piggies 121.10–76.68 The Aligators

Leeannacondas 64.02–91.48 A&T Football

The Fishies 92.64–102.98 Beer Barons

The Yorkshire Puddings 97.40–99.74 Burnaise Dynamics

Seamen 131.58–68.50 Kurlewis

3

Standard Deviations 112.54–67.72 Leeannacondas

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 96.02–110.42 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 92.04–97.86 Kurlewis

SERPION 106.62–87.00 A&T Football

Burnaise Dynamics 103.18–63.12 The Aligators

The Hatters 73.76–69.92 The Fishies

The Piggies 112.56–60.08 The Yorkshire Puddings

Seamen 116.86–62.00 Not enough cooks

4

Beer Barons 77.28–95.40 Not enough cooks

SERPION 83.78–109.74 The Aligators

Burnaise Dynamics 100.64–107.12 A&T Football

The Hatters 89.96–109.90 Kurlewis

The Piggies 93.94–120.70 Standard Deviations

The Fishies 93.94–74.66 The Dirty Birds

The Yorkshire Puddings 88.92–122.76 Leeannacondas

Seamen 144.80–146.62 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

5

Beer Barons 84.94–78.20 Kurlewis

The Aligators 82.12–103.92 Leeannacondas

The Dirty Birds 120.10–80.92 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

SERPION 119.44–112.16 The Yorkshire Puddings

Burnaise Dynamics 107.38–91.60 Standard Deviations

The Hatters 118.96–115.26 Not enough cooks

The Piggies 102.04–97.14 A&T Football

The Fishies 87.94–106.52 Seamen

6

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 152.94–84.80 Kurlewis

The Aligators 45.30–92.12 Standard Deviations

The Dirty Birds 116.94–80.98 Beer Barons

SERPION 97.10–105.46 The Piggies

Burnaise Dynamics 107.78–81.80 Leeannacondas

The Hatters 90.66–99.68 Seamen

The Fishies 51.26–97.84 Not enough cooks

The Yorkshire Puddings 98.04–63.46 A&T Football

7

Beer Barons 116.68–105.24 Standard Deviations

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 79.58–82.36 Leeannacondas

The Dirty Birds 106.36–87.94 The Aligators

SERPION 84.02–102.36 The Fishies

Burnaise Dynamics 113.32–70.62 Kurlewis

The Hatters 62.26–67.20 A&T Football

The Piggies 131.44–108.88 Not enough cooks

Seamen 124.54–143.22 The Yorkshire Puddings

8

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 116.94–105.56 Not enough cooks

The Aligators 119.82–98.28 A&T Football

SERPION 64.70–128.18 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 102.52–46.42 The Dirty Birds

The Piggies 70.80–88.72 Leeannacondas

The Fishies 55.58–69.36 Kurlewis

The Yorkshire Puddings 67.68–111.06 Standard Deviations

Seamen 121.46–129.80 Beer Barons

9

Standard Deviations 77.22–62.54 Kurlewis

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 101.76–80.46 The Yorkshire Puddings

SERPION 103.96–122.48 The Dirty Birds

Burnaise Dynamics 131.08–93.70 Beer Barons

The Hatters 101.70–79.42 The Piggies

A&T Football 82.10–90.54 Not enough cooks

The Fishies 80.42–150.30 The Aligators

Seamen 105.40–88.92 Leeannacondas

10

Standard Deviations 91.32–69.50 A&T Football

SERPION 119.84–84.04 Leeannacondas

Kurlewis 63.58–116.90 Not enough cooks

The Hatters 85.38–137.10 Beer Barons

The Piggies 103.16–74.58 Burnaise Dynamics

The Fishies 83.80–143.60 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Yorkshire Puddings 92.40–111.92 The Aligators

Seamen 83.22–84.52 The Dirty Birds

11

The Dirty Birds 88.92–46.54 A&T Football

SERPION 85.12–88.10 Kurlewis

The Hatters 54.64–95.06 The Aligators

The Piggies 98.06–133.54 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Leeannacondas 121.98–94.20 Not enough cooks

The Fishies 77.04–122.70 Burnaise Dynamics

The Yorkshire Puddings 45.20–69.42 Beer Barons

Seamen 113.84–98.90 Standard Deviations

12

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 103.06–82.72 Kurlewis

The Aligators 115.98–112.06 Standard Deviations

The Dirty Birds 125.56–102.36 Beer Barons

SERPION 60.52–144.06 The Piggies

Burnaise Dynamics 95.34–79.92 Leeannacondas

The Hatters 57.04–117.68 Seamen

The Fishies 106.54–94.72 Not enough cooks

The Yorkshire Puddings 74.56–89.06 A&T Football

13

Beer Barons 106.06–91.52 Not enough cooks

SERPION 73.14–119.74 The Aligators

Burnaise Dynamics 82.56–105.14 A&T Football

The Hatters 123.86–79.02 Kurlewis

The Piggies 88.56–109.40 Standard Deviations

The Fishies 68.74–91.20 The Dirty Birds

The Yorkshire Puddings 88.54–66.02 Leeannacondas

Seamen 108.74–113.18 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

14

The Dirty Birds 74.94–94.54 Not enough cooks

SERPION 91.06–51.50 Standard Deviations

The Hatters 120.76–99.36 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Piggies 143.26–81.44 The Aligators

Leeannacondas 141.64–85.46 A&T Football

The Fishies 73.28–92.54 Beer Barons

The Yorkshire Puddings 67.66–54.70 Burnaise Dynamics

Seamen 111.80–95.06 Kurlewis

15

Playoffs: The Dirty Birds 121.76–65.18 Beer Barons

Shit Bowl: SERPION 101.20–91.80 A&T Football

Playoffs: The Piggies 87.74–152.26 Seamen

Shit Bowl: The Yorkshire Puddings 102.02–113.82 Not enough cooks

16

Mediocre Bowl: The Aligators 64.32–52.70 Leeannacondas

Mediocre Bowl: The Hatters 95.76–100.60 Standard Deviations

Playoffs: The Dirty Birds 81.36–120.70 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Shit Bowl: The Fishies 83.78–98.90 A&T Football

Shit Bowl: The Yorkshire Puddings 94.26–118.40 Kurlewis

Playoffs: Seamen 146.86–118.32 Burnaise Dynamics

17

Mediocre Bowl: The Aligators 70.58–90.30 Standard Deviations

Shit Bowl: The Fishies 110.48–81.78 The Yorkshire Puddings

Playoffs: Seamen 93.60–90.14 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

DraftDraft picks and keepers

Keepers not yet recorded for this season.

The draft board in Statsguru →

Documents