SeasonPlayed on NFL.com

Format

16 teams in 4 divisions

Regular season weeks 1–14

Playoffs: top 6, weeks 15–17

Shit Bowl: bottom 6, weeks 15–17

Mediocre Bowl: middle 4, weeks 15–16

Divisions drawn in 2021 (a realignment)

Tiebreaks: NFL.com's own, as it reported the seeds

Playoffs: As NFL.com seeded them: seeds 1 and 2 bye, 3 v 6 and 4 v 5, then re-seeded so seed 1 meets the lowest seed left

Shit Bowl: The bottom 6; losing advances. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

Mediocre Bowl: The middle 4. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

StandingsFinal standings by division

Inner West
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
The Hatters12-2-01533.181322.961Playoffs2
pending (Mooreccan chicken with rice)8-6-01340.361397.565Playoffs5
Too Many Cooks (Not enough cooks)8-6-01249.301230.366Playoffs6
The Dirty Birds7-7-01543.001425.128
International
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
The Beer Barons (Beer Barons)10-4-01613.721359.903Playoffs4
Swiftboats 4 breakdown justice (London Tanqs)4-10-01299.781422.627
Mikkels Manatees6-8-01260.121516.5215
AT Football Team (A&T Football)6-8-01315.881349.3816
Regional
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Leeannacondas11-3-01376.281219.882Playoffs1
Kurlewless (Kurlewis)3-11-01288.301371.7810
Standard Deviations5-9-01309.721414.4611
Piggy's bushfire Carsonists (The Piggies)6-8-01213.821322.6412
Sydney East
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Bearnaise Dynamics (Burnaise Dynamics)9-5-01605.981424.184Playoffs3
SERPION3-11-01264.101444.349
The Aligators7-7-01267.081275.4413
The Puffins (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)7-7-01443.241426.7214

Seeds and final placings are as NFL.com reported them.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: Leeannacondas

RoundWeekGameScore
Round 115Beer Barons beat Not enough cooks103.46–63.44
Round 115Burnaise Dynamics beat Mooreccan chicken with rice97.46–70.10
Semi-finals16Leeannacondas beat Beer Barons115.96–106.34
Semi-finals16The Hatters beat Burnaise Dynamics142.00–126.68
Final17Leeannacondas beat The Hatters‡

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: Swiftboats 4 breakdown justice (London Tanqs) or The Dirty Birds Disputed

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

Mediocre Bowl

Mediocre Bowl winner: Unknown

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

‡Score is lost: the winner is known from the final placings.

Disputed: the league can’t agree, so it counts for nobody until settled.

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail BiterToo Many Cooks (Not enough cooks)17.30
Standard DeviationAT Football Team (A&T Football)28.96
HeartbreakerThe Beer Barons (Beer Barons)103.55
Lucky DuckPiggy's bushfire Carsonists (The Piggies)90.83
Pick a LaneThe Puffins (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)98

Not awarded this season: One-Man Army, Draft Dodger, Highest failed bid, Most overpaid. An award with no data for a season is left out.

Every award →

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score153.84Beer BaronsWeek 4 v Mikkels Manatees
Lowest score25.44A&T FootballWeek 7 v The Piggies
Biggest win74.66Burnaise DynamicsWeek 13 v The Aligators
Narrowest win1.06The HattersWeek 13 v Not enough cooks

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
Beer Barons150-60-010-4-00.0
Burnaise Dynamics146-64-09-5-0-5.2
The Dirty Birds142-68-07-7-0-17.6
The Hatters138-72-012-2-0+20.0
Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬120-90-07-7-0-7.1
Leeannacondas116-94-011-3-0+23.3
Mooreccan chicken with rice105-105-08-6-0+7.1
A&T Football95-115-06-8-0-2.4
Standard Deviations93-117-05-9-0-8.6
London Tanqs88-122-04-10-0-13.3
Mikkels Manatees88-122-06-8-0+1.0
Kurlewis86-124-03-11-0-19.5
SERPION86-124-03-11-0-19.5
The Piggies79-131-06-8-0+5.2
The Aligators77-133-07-7-0+13.3
Not enough cooks71-139-08-6-0+23.3

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Beer Barons 110.58–113.30 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Standard Deviations 73.72–130.76 SERPION

The Aligators 66.36–101.64 The Hatters

The Dirty Birds 103.94–125.06 Mikkels Manatees

Burnaise Dynamics 108.84–114.56 Not enough cooks

Kurlewis 103.98–121.02 A&T Football

The Piggies 87.30–150.36 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Leeannacondas 62.98–110.82 London Tanqs

2

Beer Barons 113.84–71.78 London Tanqs

Standard Deviations 118.60–135.78 Leeannacondas

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 115.20–109.12 Burnaise Dynamics

The Dirty Birds 134.66–91.22 Not enough cooks

SERPION 63.30–94.52 The Aligators

Mikkels Manatees 115.94–96.12 A&T Football

The Piggies 100.86–76.32 Kurlewis

Mooreccan chicken with rice 108.26–112.62 The Hatters

3

Standard Deviations 85.74–101.82 The Hatters

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 114.24–119.00 A&T Football

The Aligators 86.82–101.74 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 120.02–83.64 Kurlewis

SERPION 93.54–113.52 London Tanqs

Burnaise Dynamics 103.42–136.38 Mikkels Manatees

The Piggies 84.28–73.82 Not enough cooks

Leeannacondas 79.08–104.02 Mooreccan chicken with rice

4

Beer Barons 153.84–80.26 Mikkels Manatees

Standard Deviations 119.52–79.74 The Piggies

London Tanqs 113.82–125.32 A&T Football

The Aligators 64.26–112.80 Burnaise Dynamics

The Dirty Birds 131.32–75.82 Mooreccan chicken with rice

SERPION 104.88–107.62 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Hatters 81.72–77.16 Not enough cooks

Leeannacondas 89.52–84.68 Kurlewis

5

Beer Barons 136.58–123.96 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Standard Deviations 87.76–110.10 The Dirty Birds

London Tanqs 96.28–100.20 Burnaise Dynamics

Mikkels Manatees 112.84–107.52 SERPION

The Hatters 141.04–113.32 Kurlewis

The Piggies 129.08–149.50 Mooreccan chicken with rice

A&T Football 87.78–109.02 The Aligators

Leeannacondas 70.48–85.28 Not enough cooks

6

Beer Barons 100.86–88.88 A&T Football

Standard Deviations 106.80–98.50 Kurlewis

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 107.26–87.28 The Aligators

London Tanqs 112.00–94.98 Mikkels Manatees

The Dirty Birds 136.52–130.24 The Hatters

SERPION 116.60–131.54 Burnaise Dynamics

The Piggies 81.38–109.78 Leeannacondas

Mooreccan chicken with rice 99.12–78.66 Not enough cooks

7

Beer Barons 92.86–118.70 Leeannacondas

Standard Deviations 105.76–99.34 London Tanqs

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 100.04–108.98 Not enough cooks

The Dirty Birds 104.24–138.16 Burnaise Dynamics

Mikkels Manatees 54.94–112.32 Kurlewis

The Hatters 124.54–116.24 SERPION

The Piggies 62.98–25.44 A&T Football

Mooreccan chicken with rice 61.00–97.10 The Aligators

8

Standard Deviations 67.26–90.14 Not enough cooks

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 122.36–64.00 London Tanqs

SERPION 64.22–54.70 A&T Football

Mikkels Manatees 79.50–93.30 The Aligators

Burnaise Dynamics 138.00–114.18 Beer Barons

The Piggies 65.72–85.86 The Hatters

Mooreccan chicken with rice 98.56–90.52 Kurlewis

Leeannacondas 116.80–114.16 The Dirty Birds

9

Standard Deviations 71.50–95.00 Beer Barons

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 62.30–119.28 The Dirty Birds

London Tanqs 64.48–106.78 The Hatters

SERPION 99.18–86.66 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Kurlewis 104.14–110.16 Burnaise Dynamics

The Piggies 108.74–62.16 Mikkels Manatees

A&T Football 84.34–52.70 Not enough cooks

Leeannacondas 85.62–74.20 The Aligators

10

Beer Barons 105.44–78.22 SERPION

Standard Deviations 85.38–92.74 Mooreccan chicken with rice

London Tanqs 90.14–98.80 The Aligators

Mikkels Manatees 93.82–66.04 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Kurlewis 50.70–67.94 Not enough cooks

The Piggies 99.72–93.46 The Dirty Birds

A&T Football 128.60–91.82 Burnaise Dynamics

Leeannacondas 105.92–71.58 The Hatters

11

Standard Deviations 134.00–75.96 Mikkels Manatees

London Tanqs 79.94–92.96 Mooreccan chicken with rice

The Aligators 76.28–86.52 Not enough cooks

The Dirty Birds 117.74–81.60 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Hatters 117.42–96.56 Beer Barons

The Piggies 89.52–108.46 Burnaise Dynamics

A&T Football 81.00–113.38 Kurlewis

Leeannacondas 85.12–83.28 SERPION

12

Beer Barons 124.88–96.90 A&T Football

Standard Deviations 126.18–101.72 Kurlewis

London Tanqs 107.70–48.54 Mikkels Manatees

The Aligators 106.48–63.62 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

SERPION 43.96–109.08 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 117.30–85.32 The Dirty Birds

Mooreccan chicken with rice 65.90–97.98 Not enough cooks

Leeannacondas 118.60–65.80 The Piggies

13

Beer Barons 131.66–77.82 Mikkels Manatees

Standard Deviations 58.66–88.42 The Piggies

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 109.22–79.38 SERPION

London Tanqs 79.62–120.86 A&T Football

The Aligators 76.84–151.50 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 109.40–108.34 Not enough cooks

Mooreccan chicken with rice 99.50–74.90 The Dirty Birds

Leeannacondas 83.46–64.38 Kurlewis

14

Standard Deviations 68.84–114.44 Leeannacondas

London Tanqs 96.34–135.70 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 97.34–116.00 Not enough cooks

SERPION 83.02–135.82 The Aligators

Mikkels Manatees 101.92–85.92 A&T Football

Burnaise Dynamics 92.88–119.42 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Hatters 131.22–93.02 Mooreccan chicken with rice

The Piggies 70.28–90.70 Kurlewis

15

Playoffs: Beer Barons 103.46–63.44 Not enough cooks

Playoffs: Burnaise Dynamics 97.46–70.10 Mooreccan chicken with rice

16

Playoffs: Beer Barons 106.34–115.96 Leeannacondas

Playoffs: The Hatters 142.00–126.68 Burnaise Dynamics

17

Playoffs: The Hatters v Leeannacondas‡

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No draft recorded for this season: drafts from 2025.

Documents