SeasonPlayed on NFL.com

Format

16 teams in 4 divisions

Regular season weeks 1–13

Playoffs: top 6, weeks 14–16

Shit Bowl: bottom 6, weeks 14–16

Mediocre Bowl: middle 4, weeks 14–15

Divisions drawn in 2020 (a realignment)

Tiebreaks: NFL.com's own, as it reported the seeds

Playoffs: As NFL.com seeded them: seeds 1 and 2 bye, 3 v 6 and 4 v 5, then re-seeded so seed 1 meets the lowest seed left

Shit Bowl: The bottom 6; losing advances. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

Mediocre Bowl: The middle 4. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

StandingsFinal standings by division

East
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
SERPION7-6-01392.821304.443Playoffs2
Mooreccan chicken with rice6-7-01213.841254.9011
The Aligators6-7-01238.521324.0412
The Beer Barons (Beer Barons)7-6-01360.681373.8815
International
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Kandys Konservative Koalition (A&T Football)7-6-01307.301244.684Playoffs5
Sanders' Herbs and Spices (London Tanqs)5-8-01111.521192.327
Mikkels Manatees5-8-01206.781310.5410
Standard Deviations7-6-01370.821334.9213
Metro
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Too Many Cooks (Not enough cooks)8-5-01385.121216.342Playoffs3
The Dirty Birds5-8-01039.901295.768
The Puffins (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)7-6-01352.221236.2814
The Hatters6-7-01225.561259.9016
Regional
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Burnmore Dynamics (Burnaise Dynamics)10-3-01403.261152.901Playoffs1
The Kurt Locker (Kurlewis)8-5-01323.201232.765Playoffs4
Leeannacondas7-6-01240.541250.066Playoffs6
Piggy's Mixon match lolly bar (The Piggies)3-10-0967.221155.589

Seeds and final placings are as NFL.com reported them.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: Burnmore Dynamics (Burnaise Dynamics)

RoundWeekGameScore
Round 114SERPION beat Leeannacondas124.58–106.84
Round 114Kurlewis beat A&T Football113.30–81.64
Semi-finals15SERPION beat Not enough cooks103.06–102.36
Semi-finals15Burnaise Dynamics beat Kurlewis121.02–107.62
Final16Burnaise Dynamics beat SERPION134.02–104.50

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: Mikkels Manatees

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

Mediocre Bowl

Mediocre Bowl winner: Unknown

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail BiterThe Aligators17.74
Standard DeviationSERPION30.23
HeartbreakerStandard Deviations98.08
Lucky DuckPiggy's Mixon match lolly bar (The Piggies)90.05
Pick a LaneThe Puffins (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)92

Not awarded this season: One-Man Army, Draft Dodger, Highest failed bid, Most overpaid. An award with no data for a season is left out.

Every award →

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score169.70SERPIONWeek 3 v The Hatters
Lowest score48.66London TanqsWeek 8 v Burnaise Dynamics
Biggest win83.16Burnaise DynamicsWeek 7 v The Dirty Birds
Narrowest win0.38A&T FootballWeek 3 v Kurlewis

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
Beer Barons130-64-17-6-0-13.1
Burnaise Dynamics126-69-010-3-0+12.3
Not enough cooks124-71-08-5-0-2.1
Standard Deviations121-74-07-6-0-8.2
Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬116-79-07-6-0-5.6
Kurlewis111-84-08-5-0+4.6
SERPION111-84-07-6-0-3.1
A&T Football106-89-07-6-0-0.5
The Hatters95-100-06-7-0-2.6
Mooreccan chicken with rice93-102-06-7-0-1.5
The Aligators92-103-06-7-0-1.0
Leeannacondas89-106-07-6-0+8.2
Mikkels Manatees82-112-15-8-0-3.8
London Tanqs72-123-05-8-0+1.5
The Dirty Birds50-145-05-8-0+12.8
The Piggies41-154-03-10-0+2.1

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Standard Deviations 88.04–112.70 The Dirty Birds

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 121.54–92.90 London Tanqs

The Aligators 98.70–118.38 Mikkels Manatees

Burnaise Dynamics 115.86–127.10 Not enough cooks

Kurlewis 117.86–75.40 SERPION

The Piggies 98.62–99.96 Beer Barons

Mooreccan chicken with rice 97.18–88.08 A&T Football

Leeannacondas 88.60–114.62 The Hatters

2

Beer Barons 125.64–150.18 The Aligators

Standard Deviations 140.90–64.26 Mikkels Manatees

London Tanqs 116.34–90.72 A&T Football

The Dirty Birds 109.56–91.08 Not enough cooks

Kurlewis 112.30–101.52 Leeannacondas

The Hatters 85.40–125.08 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Piggies 78.66–97.48 Burnaise Dynamics

Mooreccan chicken with rice 115.00–83.18 SERPION

3

Standard Deviations 123.98–136.98 Burnaise Dynamics

The Dirty Birds 89.48–92.38 The Aligators

SERPION 169.70–108.56 The Hatters

Kurlewis 91.82–92.20 A&T Football

The Piggies 58.50–94.80 Mikkels Manatees

Mooreccan chicken with rice 97.94–132.10 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Leeannacondas 95.82–94.00 London Tanqs

Not enough cooks 96.32–93.88 Beer Barons

4

Standard Deviations 101.48–90.92 London Tanqs

The Dirty Birds 93.12–90.04 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

SERPION 116.50–81.40 Beer Barons

The Hatters 118.10–91.14 Not enough cooks

The Piggies 78.74–107.18 Kurlewis

Mooreccan chicken with rice 99.82–111.74 The Aligators

A&T Football 126.30–73.24 Mikkels Manatees

Leeannacondas 90.88–145.30 Burnaise Dynamics

5

Beer Barons 109.06–129.80 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Standard Deviations 120.04–106.36 Kurlewis

The Dirty Birds 103.50–90.66 SERPION

The Hatters 121.88–63.92 The Aligators

The Piggies 72.44–100.80 London Tanqs

A&T Football 66.78–89.72 Burnaise Dynamics

Leeannacondas 81.34–98.96 Mikkels Manatees

Not enough cooks 127.10–65.82 Mooreccan chicken with rice

6

Beer Barons 123.14–107.88 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Standard Deviations 112.78–142.74 A&T Football

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 83.90–94.32 Not enough cooks

London Tanqs 71.32–66.42 Mikkels Manatees

The Aligators 97.98–103.22 SERPION

Kurlewis 118.70–82.04 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 93.00–79.06 The Dirty Birds

The Piggies 65.32–83.94 Leeannacondas

7

Beer Barons 122.56–103.70 Mikkels Manatees

Standard Deviations 83.36–69.16 The Aligators

The Dirty Birds 65.90–149.06 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 62.26–96.42 Kurlewis

The Piggies 96.92–91.48 Not enough cooks

Mooreccan chicken with rice 111.08–99.80 London Tanqs

A&T Football 104.82–147.56 SERPION

Leeannacondas 94.38–86.10 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

8

Standard Deviations 106.44–94.24 Leeannacondas

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 92.14–61.96 The Aligators

London Tanqs 48.66–81.52 Burnaise Dynamics

SERPION 87.42–139.50 Not enough cooks

Kurlewis 65.74–147.44 Mikkels Manatees

The Hatters 62.66–100.24 Beer Barons

The Piggies 66.78–75.74 A&T Football

Mooreccan chicken with rice 64.26–68.46 The Dirty Birds

9

Standard Deviations 77.00–93.52 Beer Barons

London Tanqs 56.50–109.42 SERPION

Burnaise Dynamics 96.70–70.56 The Aligators

Kurlewis 141.00–93.48 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Hatters 77.24–92.70 A&T Football

The Piggies 102.94–52.76 The Dirty Birds

Leeannacondas 90.76–81.40 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Not enough cooks 128.78–72.94 Mikkels Manatees

10

Beer Barons 104.46–57.04 The Dirty Birds

Standard Deviations 99.34–74.78 The Piggies

SERPION 81.02–71.92 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Burnaise Dynamics 97.26–72.44 Mikkels Manatees

Kurlewis 88.34–86.60 London Tanqs

Mooreccan chicken with rice 101.36–90.12 The Hatters

Leeannacondas 82.72–81.32 A&T Football

Not enough cooks 84.24–98.42 The Aligators

11

Beer Barons 77.62–100.22 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Standard Deviations 130.78–115.48 A&T Football

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 129.32–105.04 Not enough cooks

London Tanqs 83.46–72.12 Mikkels Manatees

The Dirty Birds 64.54–111.16 The Hatters

SERPION 106.60–108.90 The Aligators

Burnaise Dynamics 120.34–78.14 Kurlewis

Leeannacondas 55.78–70.28 The Piggies

12

Standard Deviations 70.70–107.70 London Tanqs

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 110.08–77.00 The Dirty Birds

SERPION 145.40–96.00 Beer Barons

The Hatters 77.42–100.42 Not enough cooks

The Piggies 51.84–93.14 Kurlewis

Mooreccan chicken with rice 69.38–86.06 The Aligators

A&T Football 119.70–96.00 Mikkels Manatees

Leeannacondas 159.70–87.82 Burnaise Dynamics

13

Beer Barons 133.20–128.56 The Aligators

Standard Deviations 115.98–126.08 Mikkels Manatees

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 86.72–103.14 The Hatters

London Tanqs 62.52–110.72 A&T Football

The Dirty Birds 66.78–108.60 Not enough cooks

SERPION 76.74–102.50 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Kurlewis 106.20–120.86 Leeannacondas

The Piggies 51.40–103.18 Burnaise Dynamics

14

Playoffs: SERPION 124.58–106.84 Leeannacondas

Playoffs: A&T Football 81.64–113.30 Kurlewis

15

Playoffs: SERPION 103.06–102.36 Not enough cooks

Playoffs: Burnaise Dynamics 121.02–107.62 Kurlewis

16

Playoffs: Burnaise Dynamics 134.02–104.50 SERPION

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No draft recorded for this season: drafts from 2025.