SeasonPlayed on NFL.com

Format

16 teams in 4 divisions

Regular season weeks 1–13

Playoffs: top 6, weeks 14–16

Shit Bowl: bottom 6, weeks 14–16

Mediocre Bowl: middle 4, weeks 14–15

Divisions drawn in 2019 (a realignment)

Tiebreaks: NFL.com's own, as it reported the seeds

Playoffs: As NFL.com seeded them: seeds 1 and 2 bye, 3 v 6 and 4 v 5, then re-seeded so seed 1 meets the lowest seed left

Shit Bowl: The bottom 6; losing advances. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

Mediocre Bowl: The middle 4. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

StandingsFinal standings by division

East
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
[name redacted] (Burnaise Dynamics)11-2-01518.821240.201Playoffs1
SERPION8-5-01330.721112.405Playoffs4
Wake up Mr Freeman (Mikkels Manatees)7-6-01150.321201.546Playoffs5
Jumping the Chark (Kurlewis)6-7-01287.101235.928
North
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
The Aligators10-3-01360.741120.383Playoffs3
Kandys Konservative Koalition (A&T Football)3-10-01106.501183.749
We're in Evan (Beer Barons)3-10-01062.421411.7011
Fuller breida butter (London Tanqs)6-7-01277.241241.2216
South
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Peaches and Kareem (Not enough cooks)10-3-01477.861211.582Playoffs2
Hit em where it Ertz (The Piggies)4-9-01187.741312.927
Leeannacondas6-7-01202.741359.6412
The Action Jackson Show (The Dirty Birds)6-7-01300.781326.4215
West
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Chicken Karama with rice (Mooreccan chicken with rice)8-5-01136.601211.144Playoffs6
Standard Deviations2-11-01074.521306.7410
Rolling with Mahomies (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)7-6-01293.441224.3213
The Hatters7-6-01212.341280.0214

Seeds and final placings are as NFL.com reported them.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: [name redacted] (Burnaise Dynamics)

RoundWeekGameScore
Round 114The Aligators beat Mikkels Manatees142.74–98.80
Round 114SERPION beat Mooreccan chicken with rice89.44–75.38
Semi-finals15Not enough cooks beat The Aligators154.64–112.76
Semi-finals15Burnaise Dynamics beat SERPION106.28–92.88
Final16Burnaise Dynamics beat Not enough cooks84.00–79.16

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: Chicken Karama with rice (Mooreccan chicken with rice) recalled

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

Mediocre Bowl

Mediocre Bowl winner: Unknown

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail BiterHit em where it Ertz (The Piggies)20.23
Standard DeviationFuller breida butter (London Tanqs)39.47
HeartbreakerPeaches and Kareem (Not enough cooks)95.53
Lucky DuckWe're in Evan (Beer Barons)81.63
Pick a LaneRolling with Mahomies (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)68

Not awarded this season: One-Man Army, Draft Dodger, Highest failed bid, Most overpaid. An award with no data for a season is left out.

Every award →

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score201.16The Dirty BirdsWeek 1 v Beer Barons
Lowest score34.54Mikkels ManateesWeek 12 v SERPION
Biggest win114.32The Dirty BirdsWeek 1 v Beer Barons
Narrowest win1.18LeeannacondasWeek 1 v Standard Deviations

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
Burnaise Dynamics151-44-011-2-0+7.2
Not enough cooks140-55-010-3-0+5.1
The Aligators123-72-010-3-0+13.8
SERPION114-81-08-5-0+3.1
Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬109-86-07-6-0-2.1
Kurlewis102-93-06-7-0-6.2
The Hatters101-94-07-6-0+2.1
The Dirty Birds98-97-06-7-0-4.1
London Tanqs95-100-06-7-0-2.6
Mikkels Manatees89-106-07-6-0+8.2
Leeannacondas86-109-06-7-0+2.1
The Piggies86-109-04-9-0-13.3
Mooreccan chicken with rice81-114-08-5-0+20.0
A&T Football66-129-03-10-0-10.8
Standard Deviations62-133-02-11-0-16.4
Beer Barons57-138-03-10-0-6.2

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Standard Deviations 90.44–91.62 Leeannacondas

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 93.52–105.10 Not enough cooks

The Dirty Birds 201.16–86.84 Beer Barons

SERPION 103.00–72.22 London Tanqs

The Hatters 98.24–167.32 Burnaise Dynamics

The Piggies 98.60–88.62 The Aligators

Mooreccan chicken with rice 102.02–94.32 Kurlewis

A&T Football 74.46–100.74 Mikkels Manatees

2

Standard Deviations 54.52–109.56 The Hatters

London Tanqs 64.96–74.14 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 126.28–139.10 Not enough cooks

Mikkels Manatees 102.70–87.34 Burnaise Dynamics

Kurlewis 86.16–99.92 SERPION

Mooreccan chicken with rice 93.82–110.32 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

A&T Football 84.12–89.10 The Aligators

Leeannacondas 104.86–84.00 The Piggies

3

Standard Deviations 80.42–111.26 The Aligators

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 124.76–94.58 Beer Barons

SERPION 108.04–86.58 The Dirty Birds

Mikkels Manatees 80.06–109.10 The Piggies

Mooreccan chicken with rice 109.22–107.04 London Tanqs

A&T Football 82.02–104.24 The Hatters

Leeannacondas 76.92–135.74 Burnaise Dynamics

Not enough cooks 145.94–114.50 Kurlewis

4

Standard Deviations 92.18–112.00 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

London Tanqs 95.70–77.92 A&T Football

The Aligators 93.74–70.68 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 90.08–74.68 The Piggies

SERPION 71.04–83.18 Mikkels Manatees

Kurlewis 97.98–126.02 Burnaise Dynamics

Mooreccan chicken with rice 102.00–63.70 The Hatters

Not enough cooks 141.40–74.14 Leeannacondas

5

Beer Barons 104.24–105.92 The Hatters

Standard Deviations 95.20–193.54 London Tanqs

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 100.64–81.46 A&T Football

The Dirty Birds 66.14–150.66 Burnaise Dynamics

Mikkels Manatees 91.70–137.32 Not enough cooks

Kurlewis 80.02–72.60 The Piggies

Mooreccan chicken with rice 69.36–154.28 The Aligators

Leeannacondas 107.82–105.14 SERPION

6

Beer Barons 88.72–142.00 A&T Football

Standard Deviations 76.62–79.40 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 85.32–98.96 The Hatters

London Tanqs 85.60–90.30 The Aligators

SERPION 85.98–92.32 Burnaise Dynamics

Mikkels Manatees 89.24–69.32 Kurlewis

Leeannacondas 73.50–94.14 The Dirty Birds

Not enough cooks 134.00–88.66 The Piggies

7

Beer Barons 43.04–98.44 Not enough cooks

Standard Deviations 106.22–114.76 Burnaise Dynamics

The Dirty Birds 90.92–52.92 London Tanqs

Mikkels Manatees 109.56–73.86 The Hatters

Kurlewis 149.96–77.94 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Mooreccan chicken with rice 91.56–139.88 SERPION

A&T Football 77.92–88.04 The Piggies

Leeannacondas 91.96–111.16 The Aligators

8

Standard Deviations 131.88–81.20 Beer Barons

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 106.74–137.88 The Aligators

London Tanqs 117.26–108.86 The Hatters

SERPION 115.22–77.78 The Piggies

Mikkels Manatees 134.80–68.00 The Dirty Birds

Kurlewis 99.00–93.20 Leeannacondas

Mooreccan chicken with rice 91.84–75.32 A&T Football

Not enough cooks 98.78–104.18 Burnaise Dynamics

9

Standard Deviations 53.26–84.40 Mikkels Manatees

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 99.10–104.40 SERPION

Burnaise Dynamics 124.08–105.34 The Aligators

Kurlewis 81.04–104.78 Beer Barons

The Hatters 119.40–81.36 The Piggies

Mooreccan chicken with rice 75.26–92.02 The Dirty Birds

Leeannacondas 68.94–123.72 A&T Football

Not enough cooks 115.62–119.94 London Tanqs

10

Standard Deviations 68.02–89.26 A&T Football

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 141.84–75.72 London Tanqs

Mikkels Manatees 61.18–115.16 Leeannacondas

Burnaise Dynamics 123.58–106.44 The Piggies

Kurlewis 98.32–115.22 The Dirty Birds

The Hatters 89.42–86.90 The Aligators

Mooreccan chicken with rice 83.98–71.82 Beer Barons

Not enough cooks 72.18–129.48 SERPION

11

Beer Barons 65.96–61.10 A&T Football

Standard Deviations 54.42–77.12 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 81.18–66.24 The Hatters

London Tanqs 47.26–92.72 The Aligators

The Dirty Birds 114.58–130.80 Leeannacondas

SERPION 92.92–115.18 Burnaise Dynamics

Kurlewis 132.34–66.04 Mikkels Manatees

Not enough cooks 98.88–96.94 The Piggies

12

Beer Barons 106.92–114.46 The Aligators

Standard Deviations 73.38–56.68 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Dirty Birds 91.96–111.70 The Piggies

Mikkels Manatees 34.54–89.94 SERPION

Kurlewis 90.36–57.24 Burnaise Dynamics

Mooreccan chicken with rice 110.38–68.00 The Hatters

A&T Football 71.98–136.82 London Tanqs

Not enough cooks 101.30–65.50 Leeannacondas

13

Standard Deviations 97.96–105.94 The Hatters

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 103.40–50.64 Mooreccan chicken with rice

London Tanqs 108.26–69.50 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 63.70–89.80 Not enough cooks

Mikkels Manatees 112.18–120.40 Burnaise Dynamics

Kurlewis 93.78–85.76 SERPION

A&T Football 65.22–84.98 The Aligators

Leeannacondas 108.32–97.84 The Piggies

14

Playoffs: The Aligators 142.74–98.80 Mikkels Manatees

Playoffs: Mooreccan chicken with rice 75.38–89.44 SERPION

15

Playoffs: The Aligators 112.76–154.64 Not enough cooks

Playoffs: Burnaise Dynamics 106.28–92.88 SERPION

16

Playoffs: Burnaise Dynamics 84.00–79.16 Not enough cooks

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No draft recorded for this season: drafts from 2025.