SeasonPlayed on NFL.com

Format

16 teams in 4 divisions

Regular season weeks 1–13

Playoffs: top 6, weeks 14–16

Shit Bowl: bottom 6, weeks 14–16

Mediocre Bowl: middle 4, weeks 14–15

Divisions drawn in 2018 (a realignment)

Tiebreaks: NFL.com's own, as it reported the seeds

Playoffs: As NFL.com seeded them: seeds 1 and 2 bye, 3 v 6 and 4 v 5, then re-seeded so seed 1 meets the lowest seed left

Shit Bowl: The bottom 6; losing advances. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

Mediocre Bowl: The middle 4. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

StandingsFinal standings by division

International
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
The Aligators8-5-01479.941276.484Playoffs3
Wake up Mr Freeman (Mikkels Manatees)3-10-0933.301312.068
Kandys Konservative Koalition (A&T Football)4-9-01146.601185.3612
Sack Crack n Dak (Beer Barons)6-7-01141.041287.0816
Metropolitan
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
L'Ebron James (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)8-5-01451.521228.946Playoffs1
Huey Lewis and the News (Burnaise Dynamics)12-1-01569.341260.821Playoffs4
The Stafford wives (Kurlewis)4-9-01160.001298.569
Standard Deviations7-6-01183.801141.4415
South
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Kelce me rollin they hatin (The Piggies)8-5-01405.021280.563Playoffs6
Leeannacondas3-10-01244.121413.127
SERPION4-9-01345.381505.9611
Economic Gurley Men (London Tanqs)7-6-01365.161363.0013
West
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
The Ertz Lockett (The Hatters)9-4-01429.141310.022Playoffs2
Chicken Karama with rice (Mooreccan chicken with rice)8-5-01421.421394.445Playoffs5
Harder Breida Faster Stronger (The Dirty Birds)6-7-01227.721313.1210
Peaches and Kareem (Not enough cooks)7-6-01347.841280.3814

Seeds and final placings are as NFL.com reported them.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: L'Ebron James (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)

RoundWeekGameScore
Round 114The Aligators beat Mooreccan chicken with rice119.12–116.38
Round 114Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 beat The Piggies139.98–89.22
Semi-finals15The Hatters beat The Aligators108.02–79.16
Semi-finals15Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 beat Burnaise Dynamics72.12–61.24
Final16Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 beat The Hatters139.34–103.44

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: Wake up Mr Freeman (Mikkels Manatees)

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

Mediocre Bowl

Mediocre Bowl winner: Unknown

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail BiterEconomic Gurley Men (London Tanqs)14.98
Standard DeviationKelce me rollin they hatin (The Piggies)30.91
HeartbreakerEconomic Gurley Men (London Tanqs)108.73
Lucky DuckWake up Mr Freeman (Mikkels Manatees)84.33
Pick a LaneL'Ebron James (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)39

Not awarded this season: One-Man Army, Draft Dodger, Highest failed bid, Most overpaid. An award with no data for a season is left out.

Every award →

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score178.08The PiggiesWeek 4 v London Tanqs
Lowest score40.82Mikkels ManateesWeek 10 v Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬
Biggest win76.90The AligatorsWeek 11 v Mikkels Manatees
Narrowest win0.40Not enough cooksWeek 8 v The Piggies

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
Burnaise Dynamics153-42-012-1-0+13.8
Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬134-61-08-5-0-7.2
The Aligators130-65-08-5-0-5.1
The Hatters123-72-09-4-0+6.2
Mooreccan chicken with rice122-73-08-5-0-1.0
The Piggies118-77-08-5-0+1.0
London Tanqs107-88-07-6-0-1.0
Not enough cooks106-89-07-6-0-0.5
SERPION103-92-04-9-0-22.1
The Dirty Birds85-110-06-7-0+2.6
Leeannacondas77-118-03-10-0-16.4
Standard Deviations75-120-07-6-0+15.4
A&T Football68-127-04-9-0-4.1
Kurlewis66-129-04-9-0-3.1
Beer Barons62-133-06-7-0+14.4
Mikkels Manatees31-164-03-10-0+7.2

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Beer Barons 96.40–106.96 The Hatters

London Tanqs 103.84–106.04 Burnaise Dynamics

The Aligators 142.44–92.92 SERPION

The Dirty Birds 75.80–139.92 Standard Deviations

Mikkels Manatees 66.96–106.94 Mooreccan chicken with rice

The Piggies 123.06–90.04 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

A&T Football 72.26–69.94 Leeannacondas

Not enough cooks 114.48–115.04 Kurlewis

2

Standard Deviations 83.26–91.74 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Aligators 144.54–79.60 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 123.88–107.80 Mooreccan chicken with rice

SERPION 122.04–113.00 London Tanqs

Mikkels Manatees 63.64–62.06 A&T Football

Kurlewis 81.48–111.30 Burnaise Dynamics

Leeannacondas 104.68–139.10 The Piggies

Not enough cooks 100.26–116.52 The Hatters

3

The Aligators 90.66–128.60 Burnaise Dynamics

SERPION 114.48–111.34 The Hatters

Mikkels Manatees 68.64–118.86 Standard Deviations

Kurlewis 98.58–62.82 Beer Barons

The Piggies 63.14–82.52 The Dirty Birds

A&T Football 62.06–99.04 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Leeannacondas 108.10–151.96 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Not enough cooks 77.22–99.60 London Tanqs

4

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 94.10–135.68 Burnaise Dynamics

The Dirty Birds 82.36–93.56 Not enough cooks

Mikkels Manatees 79.80–64.60 Beer Barons

Kurlewis 96.68–115.80 Standard Deviations

The Piggies 178.08–165.30 London Tanqs

Mooreccan chicken with rice 139.26–100.08 The Hatters

A&T Football 117.46–129.66 The Aligators

Leeannacondas 121.92–74.98 SERPION

5

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 108.96–109.72 Beer Barons

The Aligators 80.02–63.84 Standard Deviations

The Dirty Birds 84.50–115.82 SERPION

Mikkels Manatees 79.56–120.58 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 120.52–96.94 The Piggies

Mooreccan chicken with rice 86.28–114.30 London Tanqs

A&T Football 80.90–92.32 Kurlewis

Not enough cooks 113.34–110.58 Leeannacondas

6

London Tanqs 88.98–106.40 Leeannacondas

The Dirty Birds 93.46–87.86 The Hatters

Mikkels Manatees 63.38–129.02 The Aligators

Burnaise Dynamics 117.70–88.64 Standard Deviations

Kurlewis 76.36–119.78 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Piggies 125.42–104.00 SERPION

Mooreccan chicken with rice 91.20–118.10 Not enough cooks

A&T Football 110.74–111.22 Beer Barons

7

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 120.52–74.62 Leeannacondas

The Aligators 115.20–122.38 The Hatters

The Dirty Birds 95.82–70.34 Mikkels Manatees

SERPION 95.30–151.16 Burnaise Dynamics

Kurlewis 69.28–81.96 London Tanqs

The Piggies 64.64–96.88 Standard Deviations

Mooreccan chicken with rice 117.36–107.94 A&T Football

Not enough cooks 128.88–83.44 Beer Barons

8

Standard Deviations 58.50–78.60 Beer Barons

London Tanqs 123.86–108.68 The Dirty Birds

The Aligators 109.44–136.62 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

SERPION 103.74–116.40 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Mikkels Manatees 109.56–69.30 Kurlewis

A&T Football 102.56–122.06 Burnaise Dynamics

Leeannacondas 90.44–92.10 The Hatters

Not enough cooks 101.96–101.56 The Piggies

9

Beer Barons 84.72–95.32 London Tanqs

SERPION 98.00–105.86 Kurlewis

Mikkels Manatees 59.84–96.36 The Piggies

The Hatters 93.54–114.88 Burnaise Dynamics

Mooreccan chicken with rice 129.20–116.78 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

A&T Football 107.52–59.40 The Dirty Birds

Leeannacondas 85.86–112.14 Standard Deviations

Not enough cooks 103.76–65.54 The Aligators

10

Beer Barons 113.40–83.42 Burnaise Dynamics

Mikkels Manatees 40.82–106.20 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Kurlewis 104.76–112.30 The Aligators

The Hatters 153.00–104.52 London Tanqs

The Piggies 126.42–107.80 Mooreccan chicken with rice

A&T Football 56.34–82.42 Standard Deviations

Leeannacondas 88.16–121.22 The Dirty Birds

Not enough cooks 106.16–99.74 SERPION

11

Standard Deviations 99.22–139.38 Burnaise Dynamics

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 117.42–96.10 Kurlewis

The Dirty Birds 84.16–103.92 The Hatters

SERPION 72.20–104.48 The Piggies

Mikkels Manatees 85.74–162.64 The Aligators

A&T Football 82.18–84.00 Beer Barons

Leeannacondas 83.08–76.72 London Tanqs

Not enough cooks 90.86–95.24 Mooreccan chicken with rice

12

Standard Deviations 70.74–68.64 Kurlewis

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 132.92–135.04 Burnaise Dynamics

The Aligators 85.64–93.12 A&T Football

Mikkels Manatees 76.36–88.22 Beer Barons

The Piggies 87.58–89.00 London Tanqs

Mooreccan chicken with rice 74.08–129.34 The Hatters

Leeannacondas 114.52–151.56 SERPION

Not enough cooks 113.32–127.98 The Dirty Birds

13

Standard Deviations 53.58–117.40 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Aligators 112.84–84.30 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 87.94–97.90 Mooreccan chicken with rice

SERPION 100.60–108.76 London Tanqs

Mikkels Manatees 68.66–91.46 A&T Football

Kurlewis 85.60–103.50 Burnaise Dynamics

The Piggies 98.24–85.82 Leeannacondas

Not enough cooks 85.94–91.58 The Hatters

14

Playoffs: The Aligators 119.12–116.38 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Playoffs: The Piggies 89.22–139.98 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

15

Playoffs: The Aligators 79.16–108.02 The Hatters

Playoffs: Burnaise Dynamics 61.24–72.12 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

16

Playoffs: Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 139.34–103.44 The Hatters

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No draft recorded for this season: drafts from 2025.