SeasonPlayed on NFL.com

Format

16 teams in 4 divisions

Regular season weeks 1–13

Playoffs: top 6, weeks 14–16

Shit Bowl: bottom 6, weeks 14–16

Mediocre Bowl: middle 4, weeks 14–15

Divisions drawn in 2017 (a realignment)

Tiebreaks: NFL.com's own, as it reported the seeds

Playoffs: As NFL.com seeded them: seeds 1 and 2 bye, 3 v 6 and 4 v 5, then re-seeded so seed 1 meets the lowest seed left

Shit Bowl: The bottom 6; losing advances. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

Mediocre Bowl: The middle 4. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

StandingsFinal standings by division

East
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Meet the Winstons (Beer Barons)8-5-01180.581115.944Playoffs3
Kandys Konservatives (A&T Football)5-8-01102.061127.8410
Wake up Mr Freeman (Mikkels Manatees)4-9-0982.141202.2812
The Aligators7-6-01183.901178.1814
North
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Ring my Bell (Burnaise Dynamics)11-2-01418.521144.561Playoffs2
Daisy Duke Johnsons on Top (Standard Deviations)9-4-01231.601197.705Playoffs6
DIGGS IS HOW WE DO IT (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)4-9-01295.341387.107
Unleash the DemoGordon (Kurlewis)6-7-01175.701182.7415
South
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Leeannacondas10-3-01371.521111.443Playoffs5
Look Morty I'm Charcand-Rick (The Piggies)3-10-01122.161324.148
Chicken Karama with rice (Mooreccan chicken with rice)4-9-01078.881235.1811
SERPION7-6-01234.861175.4413
West
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
The Adams Family (London Tanqs)10-3-01384.981134.182Playoffs1
lynching jordies (The Hatters)8-5-01238.181179.706Playoffs4
Murray'd with Children (The Dirty Birds)3-10-01054.241198.769
All you Snead is love (Not enough cooks)5-8-01111.641271.1216

Seeds and final placings are as NFL.com reported them.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: The Adams Family (London Tanqs)

RoundWeekGameScore
Round 114Beer Barons beat Standard Deviations121.40–102.06
Round 114The Hatters beat Leeannacondas142.82–107.94
Semi-finals15London Tanqs beat Beer Barons138.08–109.96
Semi-finals15Burnaise Dynamics beat The Hatters111.38–109.42
Final16London Tanqs beat Burnaise Dynamics115.02–96.12

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: Kandys Konservatives (A&T Football)

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

Mediocre Bowl

Mediocre Bowl winner: Unknown

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail Biterlynching jordies (The Hatters)18.51
Standard DeviationChicken Karama with rice (Mooreccan chicken with rice)31.29
Heartbreakerlynching jordies (The Hatters)91.56
Lucky DuckWake up Mr Freeman (Mikkels Manatees)91.50
Pick a LaneDIGGS IS HOW WE DO IT (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)80

Not awarded this season: One-Man Army, Draft Dodger, Highest failed bid, Most overpaid. An award with no data for a season is left out.

Every award →

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score160.18Mooreccan chicken with riceWeek 12 v Leeannacondas
Lowest score36.10Mikkels ManateesWeek 11 v The Aligators
Biggest win75.00SERPIONWeek 8 v Mikkels Manatees
Narrowest win0.56Mikkels ManateesWeek 3 v The Piggies

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
Burnaise Dynamics157-38-011-2-0+4.1
Leeannacondas142-53-010-3-0+4.1
London Tanqs141-54-010-3-0+4.6
The Hatters115-80-08-5-0+2.6
Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬111-84-04-9-0-26.2
SERPION110-85-07-6-0-2.6
Standard Deviations102-93-09-4-0+16.9
The Aligators95-100-07-6-0+5.1
Beer Barons93-102-08-5-0+13.8
Kurlewis85-110-06-7-0+2.6
The Piggies84-111-03-10-0-20.0
A&T Football77-117-15-8-0-1.3
Not enough cooks75-119-15-8-0-0.3
Mooreccan chicken with rice64-131-04-9-0-2.1
The Dirty Birds61-134-03-10-0-8.2
Mikkels Manatees47-148-04-9-0+6.7

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Beer Barons 94.54–80.78 London Tanqs

The Aligators 83.98–134.98 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Dirty Birds 83.50–69.82 Mikkels Manatees

The Hatters 92.38–103.12 SERPION

Mooreccan chicken with rice 55.44–97.12 Kurlewis

A&T Football 76.34–92.34 Standard Deviations

Leeannacondas 90.74–102.52 Burnaise Dynamics

Not enough cooks 69.44–96.30 The Piggies

2

Beer Barons 80.76–76.64 The Aligators

London Tanqs 116.98–92.08 The Hatters

Mikkels Manatees 112.38–96.02 A&T Football

Burnaise Dynamics 101.52–79.20 Standard Deviations

Kurlewis 136.92–93.30 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Mooreccan chicken with rice 47.68–72.82 SERPION

Leeannacondas 121.22–80.56 The Piggies

Not enough cooks 93.44–62.00 The Dirty Birds

3

Beer Barons 70.42–105.32 SERPION

London Tanqs 146.06–98.72 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Aligators 126.68–93.16 Mooreccan chicken with rice

The Dirty Birds 74.20–103.10 Standard Deviations

Mikkels Manatees 76.26–75.70 The Piggies

Kurlewis 59.30–106.12 The Hatters

Leeannacondas 64.02–38.68 A&T Football

Not enough cooks 128.80–114.12 Burnaise Dynamics

4

Standard Deviations 71.34–105.92 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

London Tanqs 95.76–93.48 The Dirty Birds

Mikkels Manatees 71.68–110.98 Beer Barons

Burnaise Dynamics 109.10–75.84 Kurlewis

The Piggies 93.70–92.78 SERPION

Mooreccan chicken with rice 71.98–112.96 Leeannacondas

A&T Football 86.72–75.68 The Aligators

Not enough cooks 86.72–96.88 The Hatters

5

Standard Deviations 126.22–98.72 The Hatters

London Tanqs 101.76–92.72 Burnaise Dynamics

The Aligators 108.16–67.40 The Piggies

The Dirty Birds 65.24–90.38 Kurlewis

Mikkels Manatees 83.04–55.70 Mooreccan chicken with rice

A&T Football 101.44–106.54 SERPION

Leeannacondas 103.94–77.86 Beer Barons

Not enough cooks 101.52–77.36 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

6

Standard Deviations 94.52–115.18 Kurlewis

The Dirty Birds 90.76–104.98 The Hatters

Mikkels Manatees 86.32–88.78 The Aligators

Burnaise Dynamics 124.88–80.64 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Mooreccan chicken with rice 93.42–70.10 The Piggies

A&T Football 69.30–90.34 Beer Barons

Leeannacondas 109.52–95.06 SERPION

Not enough cooks 86.84–119.88 London Tanqs

7

Beer Barons 111.26–138.78 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

London Tanqs 115.50–84.86 SERPION

Mikkels Manatees 67.78–69.62 Standard Deviations

Kurlewis 69.26–113.32 The Aligators

The Hatters 85.46–84.22 Mooreccan chicken with rice

The Piggies 92.32–104.02 The Dirty Birds

A&T Football 73.24–86.56 Burnaise Dynamics

Not enough cooks 80.44–104.32 Leeannacondas

8

Beer Barons 125.70–68.82 The Piggies

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 110.68–88.90 The Dirty Birds

London Tanqs 90.12–93.98 Standard Deviations

Mikkels Manatees 55.72–130.72 SERPION

Burnaise Dynamics 113.08–96.92 The Hatters

Mooreccan chicken with rice 58.06–95.38 A&T Football

Leeannacondas 133.52–71.64 The Aligators

Not enough cooks 66.86–123.88 Kurlewis

9

Beer Barons 73.18–71.36 Kurlewis

The Dirty Birds 102.40–78.60 Leeannacondas

SERPION 102.36–96.82 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Mikkels Manatees 81.92–105.18 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 77.70–89.46 The Aligators

The Piggies 89.38–107.12 Standard Deviations

Mooreccan chicken with rice 72.22–108.64 London Tanqs

A&T Football 76.68–107.82 Not enough cooks

10

The Dirty Birds 87.24–105.12 Burnaise Dynamics

SERPION 111.64–66.00 The Aligators

Kurlewis 83.20–95.76 London Tanqs

The Hatters 95.64–88.74 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

Mooreccan chicken with rice 64.60–80.78 Beer Barons

A&T Football 120.36–110.38 The Piggies

Leeannacondas 103.68–85.88 Mikkels Manatees

Not enough cooks 76.36–95.96 Standard Deviations

11

Standard Deviations 110.84–77.94 Kurlewis

The Aligators 99.62–36.10 Mikkels Manatees

Burnaise Dynamics 127.32–82.50 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Hatters 79.90–70.88 The Dirty Birds

The Piggies 114.08–116.00 Mooreccan chicken with rice

A&T Football 71.86–77.40 Beer Barons

Leeannacondas 126.66–74.20 SERPION

Not enough cooks 81.90–120.36 London Tanqs

12

Standard Deviations 101.76–95.96 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Dirty Birds 63.72–99.90 London Tanqs

Mikkels Manatees 94.34–90.76 Beer Barons

Burnaise Dynamics 108.12–80.16 Kurlewis

The Hatters 115.48–56.74 Not enough cooks

The Piggies 93.38–68.66 SERPION

A&T Football 104.02–85.42 The Aligators

Leeannacondas 101.34–160.18 Mooreccan chicken with rice

13

Beer Barons 96.60–98.52 The Aligators

London Tanqs 93.48–95.92 The Hatters

The Dirty Birds 67.90–74.76 Not enough cooks

Burnaise Dynamics 128.28–85.60 Standard Deviations

Kurlewis 95.16–90.94 Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

The Piggies 70.04–121.00 Leeannacondas

Mooreccan chicken with rice 106.22–86.78 SERPION

A&T Football 92.02–60.90 Mikkels Manatees

14

Playoffs: Beer Barons 121.40–102.06 Standard Deviations

Playoffs: Leeannacondas 107.94–142.82 The Hatters

15

Playoffs: London Tanqs 138.08–109.96 Beer Barons

Playoffs: The Hatters 109.42–111.38 Burnaise Dynamics

16

Playoffs: London Tanqs 115.02–96.12 Burnaise Dynamics

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No draft recorded for this season: drafts from 2025.