SeasonPlayed on NFL.com

Format

16 teams in 4 divisions

Regular season weeks 1–13

Playoffs: top 6, weeks 14–16

Shit Bowl: bottom 6, weeks 14–16

Mediocre Bowl: middle 4, weeks 14–15

Divisions drawn in 2016 (a realignment)

Tiebreaks: NFL.com's own, as it reported the seeds

Playoffs: As NFL.com seeded them: seeds 1 and 2 bye, 3 v 6 and 4 v 5, then re-seeded so seed 1 meets the lowest seed left

Shit Bowl: The bottom 6; losing advances. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

Mediocre Bowl: The middle 4. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

StandingsFinal standings by division

East
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Leeannacondas9-4-01496.581355.545Playoffs5
The Aligators9-4-01267.361126.763Playoffs6
Meet the Winstons (Beer Barons)5-8-01192.461239.8612
Gotta catch Jamaal (The Piggies)5-8-01244.521324.7415
North
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Can we Fitz it- yes we Charcan (The Hatters)10-3-01530.801257.642Playoffs1
Thomas the Tank Engine (Kurlewis)6-7-01174.521336.768
All you Snead is love (Not enough cooks)8-5-01257.341149.0813
Fire Up the Coleman Grill (Mikkels Manatees)7-6-01249.181148.4014
South
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
SERPION11-2-01343.401169.541Playoffs2
Donte Go Breaking My Heart (The Dirty Birds)8-5-01171.041081.486Playoffs3
Ah Maclin you've done it again (Mooreccan chicken with rice)0-13-0993.781462.007
The Adams Family (London Tanqs)5-8-01188.621331.5811
West
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Teifert Fever (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)8-5-01217.061115.304Playoffs4
Gordon Ramseys Cooking Wares (Burnaise Dynamics)5-8-01356.401416.589
Daisy Duke Johnsons on Top (Standard Deviations)3-10-01091.361249.4410
Forte Year Old Virgin (A&T Football)5-8-01287.281297.0016

Seeds and final placings are as NFL.com reported them.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: Can we Fitz it- yes we Charcan (The Hatters)

RoundWeekGameScore
Round 114Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 beat Leeannacondas75.24–70.62
Round 114The Dirty Birds beat The Aligators88.90–69.18
Semi-finals15The Hatters beat Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬78.12–68.58
Semi-finals15SERPION beat The Dirty Birds110.32–96.14
Final16The Hatters beat SERPION116.46–74.56

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: Thomas the Tank Engine (Kurlewis)

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

Mediocre Bowl

Mediocre Bowl winner: Unknown

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail BiterMeet the Winstons (Beer Barons)14.91
Standard DeviationGotta catch Jamaal (The Piggies)25.54
HeartbreakerCan we Fitz it- yes we Charcan (The Hatters)98.37
Lucky DuckDonte Go Breaking My Heart (The Dirty Birds)97.31
Pick a LaneTeifert Fever (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)69

Not awarded this season: One-Man Army, Draft Dodger, Highest failed bid, Most overpaid. An award with no data for a season is left out.

Every award →

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score150.66The HattersWeek 1 v Mooreccan chicken with rice
Lowest score47.62Not enough cooksWeek 5 v Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬
Biggest win90.52LeeannacondasWeek 9 v Mooreccan chicken with rice
Narrowest win0.44LeeannacondasWeek 1 v Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
The Hatters161-34-010-3-0-5.6
Leeannacondas141-54-09-4-0-3.1
SERPION120-74-111-2-0+22.8
Burnaise Dynamics120-75-05-8-0-23.1
The Aligators104-91-09-4-0+15.9
A&T Football102-92-15-8-0-14.1
Not enough cooks100-95-08-5-0+10.3
Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬100-95-08-5-0+10.3
The Piggies96-99-05-8-0-10.8
Mikkels Manatees94-101-07-6-0+5.6
London Tanqs84-111-05-8-0-4.6
Kurlewis81-114-06-7-0+4.6
Beer Barons80-115-05-8-0-2.6
The Dirty Birds77-118-08-5-0+22.1
Standard Deviations57-138-03-10-0-6.2
Mooreccan chicken with rice42-153-00-13-0-21.5

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Beer Barons 118.04–98.00 A&T Football

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 105.66–106.10 Leeannacondas

The Aligators 99.32–81.48 Kurlewis

The Dirty Birds 90.14–70.20 Standard Deviations

SERPION 96.94–124.16 Not enough cooks

Mikkels Manatees 99.02–76.04 The Piggies

Burnaise Dynamics 130.00–95.10 London Tanqs

Mooreccan chicken with rice 107.32–150.66 The Hatters

2

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 98.22–87.76 Standard Deviations

London Tanqs 77.68–95.46 SERPION

The Aligators 65.28–64.52 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 105.72–94.96 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Mikkels Manatees 71.56–112.94 The Hatters

Kurlewis 63.52–117.22 Not enough cooks

The Piggies 145.54–123.76 Leeannacondas

A&T Football 130.50–93.06 Burnaise Dynamics

3

Beer Barons 102.70–104.54 London Tanqs

Standard Deviations 82.96–136.30 The Hatters

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 83.50–121.42 Mikkels Manatees

The Dirty Birds 114.24–94.76 Leeannacondas

SERPION 125.38–109.06 The Aligators

Kurlewis 109.30–105.70 A&T Football

The Piggies 108.78–73.16 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Not enough cooks 101.18–74.38 Burnaise Dynamics

4

Beer Barons 103.06–149.08 Leeannacondas

Standard Deviations 82.18–103.40 Burnaise Dynamics

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 61.44–101.22 A&T Football

London Tanqs 77.56–63.64 The Dirty Birds

The Aligators 82.32–86.78 The Piggies

SERPION 124.82–93.96 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Kurlewis 66.24–116.80 Mikkels Manatees

Not enough cooks 119.80–121.52 The Hatters

5

Beer Barons 85.36–81.78 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Standard Deviations 82.86–86.16 Kurlewis

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 94.66–47.62 Not enough cooks

The Dirty Birds 83.56–89.28 The Aligators

SERPION 120.76–129.08 Leeannacondas

Burnaise Dynamics 103.30–139.38 Mikkels Manatees

The Piggies 128.62–90.08 London Tanqs

A&T Football 89.50–121.44 The Hatters

6

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 59.56–90.86 Burnaise Dynamics

London Tanqs 133.88–65.70 Mooreccan chicken with rice

The Aligators 92.10–66.84 Leeannacondas

The Dirty Birds 84.60–103.82 SERPION

Kurlewis 125.32–113.34 The Hatters

The Piggies 109.36–114.08 Beer Barons

A&T Football 100.40–79.76 Standard Deviations

Not enough cooks 87.28–71.84 Mikkels Manatees

7

Standard Deviations 73.44–126.76 Not enough cooks

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 94.24–115.84 Kurlewis

London Tanqs 89.92–131.14 Leeannacondas

The Aligators 101.42–82.60 Mooreccan chicken with rice

The Dirty Birds 81.38–72.66 Beer Barons

SERPION 88.98–82.92 The Piggies

Burnaise Dynamics 115.92–123.58 The Hatters

A&T Football 87.54–79.50 Mikkels Manatees

8

Beer Barons 69.10–81.38 Not enough cooks

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 114.34–57.70 Mooreccan chicken with rice

London Tanqs 85.80–92.04 Kurlewis

The Dirty Birds 105.00–75.02 Mikkels Manatees

Burnaise Dynamics 87.82–92.40 The Aligators

The Piggies 74.58–120.32 Standard Deviations

A&T Football 103.20–121.92 SERPION

Leeannacondas 126.08–107.40 The Hatters

9

Beer Barons 65.82–75.86 SERPION

Standard Deviations 66.86–92.38 Mikkels Manatees

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 97.68–74.38 The Hatters

London Tanqs 63.24–148.82 The Aligators

Burnaise Dynamics 115.36–111.28 Kurlewis

The Piggies 50.96–95.90 The Dirty Birds

A&T Football 75.86–104.10 Not enough cooks

Leeannacondas 145.48–54.96 Mooreccan chicken with rice

10

Standard Deviations 77.22–92.48 Beer Barons

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 115.94–73.04 The Piggies

London Tanqs 98.06–121.04 The Hatters

The Dirty Birds 106.90–105.74 Not enough cooks

SERPION 103.74–66.20 Kurlewis

Burnaise Dynamics 113.22–138.78 Leeannacondas

Mooreccan chicken with rice 52.10–95.36 Mikkels Manatees

A&T Football 122.82–77.82 The Aligators

11

Beer Barons 94.04–110.50 The Piggies

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 112.34–104.08 Burnaise Dynamics

London Tanqs 105.78–96.00 Mooreccan chicken with rice

The Aligators 80.20–82.20 Leeannacondas

SERPION 92.58–86.28 The Dirty Birds

Mikkels Manatees 93.24–96.98 Not enough cooks

Kurlewis 65.34–121.70 The Hatters

A&T Football 78.52–96.24 Standard Deviations

12

Beer Barons 135.94–106.34 Leeannacondas

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 96.72–68.08 A&T Football

The Aligators 130.20–104.86 The Piggies

The Dirty Birds 74.48–96.96 London Tanqs

SERPION 111.20–76.56 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Mikkels Manatees 116.70–102.06 Kurlewis

Burnaise Dynamics 87.34–104.36 Standard Deviations

Not enough cooks 81.14–117.94 The Hatters

13

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 82.76–67.20 Standard Deviations

London Tanqs 70.02–81.94 SERPION

The Aligators 99.14–74.66 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 79.20–56.98 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Mikkels Manatees 76.96–108.56 The Hatters

Kurlewis 89.74–63.98 Not enough cooks

A&T Football 125.94–137.66 Burnaise Dynamics

Leeannacondas 96.94–92.54 The Piggies

14

Playoffs: Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 75.24–70.62 Leeannacondas

Playoffs: The Aligators 69.18–88.90 The Dirty Birds

15

Playoffs: Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 68.58–78.12 The Hatters

Playoffs: SERPION 110.32–96.14 The Dirty Birds

16

Playoffs: SERPION 74.56–116.46 The Hatters

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No draft recorded for this season: drafts from 2025.