SeasonPlayed on NFL.com

Format

16 teams in 4 divisions

Regular season weeks 1–13

Playoffs: top 6, weeks 14–16

Shit Bowl: bottom 6, weeks 14–16

Mediocre Bowl: middle 4, weeks 14–15

Divisions drawn in 2015 (a realignment)

Tiebreaks: NFL.com's own, as it reported the seeds

Playoffs: As NFL.com seeded them: seeds 1 and 2 bye, 3 v 6 and 4 v 5, then re-seeded so seed 1 meets the lowest seed left

Shit Bowl: The bottom 6; losing advances. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

Mediocre Bowl: The middle 4. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

StandingsFinal standings by division

East
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
One Rush to Rule Jamaal (Mooreccan chicken with rice)8-5-01267.541161.306Playoffs1
Good Luck You Gronks (Leeannacondas)9-4-01294.541270.183Playoffs5
Dez Nuts 2016 (Mikkels Manatees)5-8-01110.981248.327
Abdullah Akbar (The Piggies)6-7-01154.761257.5416
North
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Spare the rod spoil the child (Burnaise Dynamics)7-6-01246.301242.264Playoffs3
Rudolph the Red Nosed Tightend (Standard Deviations)4-9-01206.801305.669
Barth Vader defies physics (Kurlewis)6-7-01200.601270.9212
Breakdown Justice (Beer Barons)7-6-01445.641308.4014
South
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Le'Veon a prayer (The Hatters)9-4-01313.761229.622Playoffs2
EGstra Gurley (Not enough cooks)6-7-01309.241346.6211
The Aligators7-6-01365.181271.3213
SERPION6-7-01329.721220.4015
West
FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
Fitzmagic in the air (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)10-3-01300.641121.841Playoffs4
Another Prick in the Ball (London Tanqs)9-4-01376.241252.045Playoffs6
Quantum of Wallace (A&T Football)3-10-01061.281274.768
The Sinking Ship (The Dirty Birds)2-11-01080.441282.4810

Seeds and final placings are as NFL.com reported them.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: One Rush to Rule Jamaal (Mooreccan chicken with rice)

RoundWeekGameScore
Round 114Burnaise Dynamics beat London Tanqs103.08–86.34
Round 114Mooreccan chicken with rice beat Leeannacondas99.42–91.00
Semi-finals15Mooreccan chicken with rice beat Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬104.34–68.16
Semi-finals15The Hatters beat Burnaise Dynamics118.76–117.20
Final16Mooreccan chicken with rice beat The Hatters85.88–72.70

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: The Sinking Ship (The Dirty Birds)

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

Mediocre Bowl

Mediocre Bowl winner: Unknown

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail BiterOne Rush to Rule Jamaal (Mooreccan chicken with rice)14.75
Standard DeviationThe Aligators27.96
HeartbreakerBreakdown Justice (Beer Barons)101.58
Lucky DuckAbdullah Akbar (The Piggies)94.70
Pick a LaneFitzmagic in the air (Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬)111

Not awarded this season: One-Man Army, Draft Dodger, Highest failed bid, Most overpaid. An award with no data for a season is left out.

Every award →

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score157.46SERPIONWeek 9 v The Piggies
Lowest score42.60The Dirty BirdsWeek 10 v The Piggies
Biggest win108.80SERPIONWeek 9 v The Piggies
Narrowest win0.06Not enough cooksWeek 6 v The Hatters

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
Beer Barons143-52-07-6-0-19.5
London Tanqs130-65-09-4-0+2.6
Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬117-78-010-3-0+16.9
The Aligators117-78-07-6-0-6.2
The Hatters110-85-09-4-0+12.8
Not enough cooks107-87-16-7-0-9.0
Leeannacondas107-88-09-4-0+14.4
Mooreccan chicken with rice102-92-18-5-0+9.0
SERPION101-94-06-7-0-5.6
Burnaise Dynamics100-95-07-6-0+2.6
Standard Deviations84-110-14-9-0-12.6
The Piggies81-114-06-7-0+4.6
Kurlewis79-116-06-7-0+5.6
Mikkels Manatees65-130-05-8-0+5.1
The Dirty Birds59-135-12-11-0-15.1
A&T Football56-139-03-10-0-5.6

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 66.74–99.24 The Piggies

London Tanqs 143.92–82.82 Leeannacondas

The Dirty Birds 49.70–118.74 The Aligators

SERPION 97.24–126.80 Beer Barons

Mikkels Manatees 68.22–94.84 Kurlewis

The Hatters 98.80–110.62 Standard Deviations

Mooreccan chicken with rice 115.86–115.14 Burnaise Dynamics

A&T Football 111.04–106.16 Not enough cooks

2

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 87.72–48.74 A&T Football

The Aligators 106.96–112.00 The Hatters

The Dirty Birds 88.34–113.84 London Tanqs

Mikkels Manatees 94.58–112.80 Leeannacondas

Burnaise Dynamics 102.86–110.00 Beer Barons

Kurlewis 84.34–109.22 Standard Deviations

Mooreccan chicken with rice 94.84–112.56 The Piggies

Not enough cooks 100.66–94.90 SERPION

3

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 96.34–79.18 Burnaise Dynamics

London Tanqs 105.92–114.80 Kurlewis

The Dirty Birds 137.36–107.40 Standard Deviations

Mikkels Manatees 91.36–92.24 The Hatters

Mooreccan chicken with rice 115.48–81.62 SERPION

A&T Football 78.98–124.80 Beer Barons

Leeannacondas 116.20–91.78 The Aligators

Not enough cooks 133.32–98.58 The Piggies

4

Standard Deviations 98.44–94.36 Beer Barons

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 47.86–75.26 London Tanqs

The Aligators 129.44–113.86 Not enough cooks

The Dirty Birds 82.72–72.02 A&T Football

Mikkels Manatees 90.58–96.20 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Kurlewis 56.98–89.60 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 118.28–78.22 SERPION

Leeannacondas 88.72–77.84 The Piggies

5

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 121.56–89.36 Standard Deviations

London Tanqs 125.90–103.56 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 88.64–91.08 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 120.94–94.84 The Piggies

Mooreccan chicken with rice 109.50–105.92 The Aligators

A&T Football 59.72–85.02 Kurlewis

Leeannacondas 118.92–99.94 SERPION

Not enough cooks 82.74–127.74 Mikkels Manatees

6

Standard Deviations 76.50–85.66 Burnaise Dynamics

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 118.12–109.90 The Dirty Birds

London Tanqs 96.28–144.40 A&T Football

The Aligators 89.30–116.62 SERPION

Mikkels Manatees 115.66–104.42 The Piggies

Kurlewis 94.44–91.06 Beer Barons

The Hatters 81.74–81.80 Not enough cooks

Leeannacondas 87.14–127.42 Mooreccan chicken with rice

7

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 119.60–102.20 Kurlewis

London Tanqs 108.30–79.70 Burnaise Dynamics

The Aligators 57.60–94.28 The Piggies

The Dirty Birds 78.34–108.88 Beer Barons

Mikkels Manatees 55.00–103.14 SERPION

Mooreccan chicken with rice 118.14–85.40 The Hatters

A&T Football 64.44–110.04 Standard Deviations

Leeannacondas 138.52–112.10 Not enough cooks

8

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 89.84–87.48 SERPION

London Tanqs 111.04–116.56 The Hatters

The Aligators 119.04–113.90 Kurlewis

The Dirty Birds 88.20–89.70 Mikkels Manatees

The Piggies 69.44–109.42 Beer Barons

A&T Football 60.28–74.64 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Leeannacondas 105.34–84.08 Standard Deviations

Not enough cooks 111.68–64.50 Burnaise Dynamics

9

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 129.18–112.18 Beer Barons

London Tanqs 97.56–92.62 Standard Deviations

The Aligators 140.70–90.22 Mikkels Manatees

The Dirty Birds 69.74–92.72 Kurlewis

The Piggies 48.66–157.46 SERPION

A&T Football 88.02–102.84 Burnaise Dynamics

Leeannacondas 79.14–112.88 The Hatters

Not enough cooks 99.82–97.70 Mooreccan chicken with rice

10

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 101.42–84.18 Mooreccan chicken with rice

London Tanqs 72.96–84.04 Mikkels Manatees

The Aligators 146.52–101.58 Beer Barons

The Dirty Birds 42.60–58.68 The Piggies

SERPION 88.10–86.90 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 95.66–76.10 Kurlewis

A&T Football 84.58–105.82 Leeannacondas

Not enough cooks 99.52–76.86 Standard Deviations

11

Standard Deviations 89.20–105.24 Burnaise Dynamics

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 87.94–64.62 The Dirty Birds

London Tanqs 94.48–86.98 A&T Football

The Aligators 55.50–82.04 SERPION

Mikkels Manatees 62.16–85.70 The Piggies

Kurlewis 88.70–135.44 Beer Barons

The Hatters 84.28–76.08 Not enough cooks

Leeannacondas 57.08–53.16 Mooreccan chicken with rice

12

Standard Deviations 78.00–120.82 Beer Barons

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 108.08–109.10 London Tanqs

The Aligators 90.50–80.88 Not enough cooks

The Dirty Birds 78.00–101.68 A&T Football

Mikkels Manatees 71.54–69.80 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Kurlewis 105.90–123.24 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 104.44–92.14 SERPION

Leeannacondas 97.46–117.72 The Piggies

13

Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 126.24–60.40 A&T Football

The Aligators 113.18–90.54 The Hatters

The Dirty Birds 102.28–121.68 London Tanqs

Mikkels Manatees 70.18–104.58 Leeannacondas

Burnaise Dynamics 120.36–106.74 Beer Barons

Kurlewis 90.66–84.46 Standard Deviations

Mooreccan chicken with rice 110.62–92.80 The Piggies

Not enough cooks 110.62–150.82 SERPION

14

Playoffs: Burnaise Dynamics 103.08–86.34 London Tanqs

Playoffs: Leeannacondas 91.00–99.42 Mooreccan chicken with rice

15

Playoffs: Puffin Gesserit 🐧🪬 68.16–104.34 Mooreccan chicken with rice

Playoffs: Burnaise Dynamics 117.20–118.76 The Hatters

16

Playoffs: Mooreccan chicken with rice 85.88–72.70 The Hatters

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No draft recorded for this season: drafts from 2025.