SeasonPlayed on NFL.com

Format

12 teams in one division

Regular season weeks 1โ€“14

Playoffs: top 4, weeks 15โ€“16

Shit Bowl: bottom 4, weeks 15โ€“16

Tiebreaks: NFL.com's own, as it reported the seeds

Playoffs: The top 4 as NFL.com seeded them: 1 v 4 and 2 v 3, the winners meet

Shit Bowl: The bottom 4; losing advances. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

StandingsFinal standings

FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
SERPION9-5-01546.381417.043Playoffs1
IT'S ON LIKE NDAMUKONG (Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ)8-6-01545.461528.704Playoffs2
Rivers of Babylon (The Piggies)10-4-01671.821557.861Playoffs3
Jordy 'Shaw (The Dirty Birds)10-4-01605.341388.402Playoffs4
Kung Fu Russel (Kurlewis)5-9-01232.901465.905
Settlers of Catanzaro (The Hatters)5-9-01510.401604.066
JOSH GORDON'S GANJA ARMY (Standard Deviations)5-9-01423.021473.567
Doug and the Staff Infections (Burnaise Dynamics)4-10-01201.941351.348
Players of Fortetude (Mikkels Manatees)8-6-01441.361450.749
In The Aeroplane Over Vereen (Beer Barons)7-7-01432.781343.1410
The Alligators (The Aligators)7-7-01453.441445.7611
Sanu Improved and Peytonted (London Tanqs)6-8-01478.361516.7012

Seeds and final placings are as NFL.com reported them.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: SERPION

RoundWeekGameScore
Semi-finals15Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ beat The Piggies122.02โ€“90.58
Semi-finals15SERPION beat The Dirty Birds89.50โ€“85.80
Final16SERPION beat Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ97.98โ€“88.22

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: Doug and the Staff Infections (Burnaise Dynamics)

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail BiterSanu Improved and Peytonted (London Tanqs)14.90
Standard DeviationRivers of Babylon (The Piggies)28.93
HeartbreakerJordy 'Shaw (The Dirty Birds)105.03
Lucky DuckDoug and the Staff Infections (Burnaise Dynamics)104.11
Pick a LaneIT'S ON LIKE NDAMUKONG (Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ)84

Not awarded this season: One-Man Army, Draft Dodger, Highest failed bid, Most overpaid. An award with no data for a season is left out.

Every award โ†’

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score165.08The PiggiesWeek 5 v The Hatters
Lowest score40.50Burnaise DynamicsWeek 12 v The Dirty Birds
Biggest win90.12SERPIONWeek 14 v The Piggies
Narrowest win0.98The PiggiesWeek 6 v Standard Deviations

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
The Piggies107-46-110-4-0+1.6
The Dirty Birds101-53-010-4-0+5.8
SERPION91-63-09-5-0+5.2
Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ90-64-08-6-0-1.3
London Tanqs87-67-06-8-0-13.6
The Hatters79-74-15-9-0-15.9
Mikkels Manatees75-79-08-6-0+8.4
Standard Deviations75-79-05-9-0-13.0
The Aligators72-82-07-7-0+3.2
Beer Barons66-88-07-7-0+7.1
Kurlewis42-112-05-9-0+8.4
Burnaise Dynamics38-116-04-10-0+3.9

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Beer Barons 101.38โ€“104.18 Standard Deviations

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 96.30โ€“154.50 The Piggies

London Tanqs 116.86โ€“108.46 The Hatters

The Aligators 107.72โ€“88.84 Kurlewis

The Dirty Birds 88.06โ€“67.94 Burnaise Dynamics

SERPION 121.52โ€“100.36 Mikkels Manatees

2

Standard Deviations 106.92โ€“94.98 London Tanqs

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 100.04โ€“91.34 Beer Barons

Burnaise Dynamics 71.74โ€“67.36 Mikkels Manatees

Kurlewis 74.82โ€“64.44 SERPION

The Hatters 124.64โ€“141.34 The Dirty Birds

The Piggies 113.28โ€“106.18 The Aligators

3

Beer Barons 76.10โ€“111.72 London Tanqs

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 86.80โ€“93.92 The Aligators

The Dirty Birds 103.68โ€“97.74 Standard Deviations

SERPION 120.34โ€“95.50 The Piggies

Mikkels Manatees 119.06โ€“95.50 The Hatters

Burnaise Dynamics 102.64โ€“77.90 Kurlewis

4

Standard Deviations 76.96โ€“90.38 Mikkels Manatees

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 104.68โ€“101.72 SERPION

London Tanqs 130.16โ€“139.48 The Dirty Birds

The Aligators 99.30โ€“125.90 Beer Barons

The Hatters 74.14โ€“124.92 Kurlewis

The Piggies 115.48โ€“100.72 Burnaise Dynamics

5

Beer Barons 77.58โ€“91.34 The Dirty Birds

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 74.10โ€“124.34 Burnaise Dynamics

SERPION 131.54โ€“105.64 The Aligators

Mikkels Manatees 108.70โ€“101.76 London Tanqs

Kurlewis 67.54โ€“127.62 Standard Deviations

The Hatters 88.06โ€“165.08 The Piggies

6

Standard Deviations 123.72โ€“124.70 The Piggies

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 135.26โ€“84.34 The Hatters

London Tanqs 100.08โ€“102.52 Kurlewis

The Aligators 87.52โ€“71.50 Burnaise Dynamics

The Dirty Birds 105.96โ€“109.54 Mikkels Manatees

SERPION 99.44โ€“96.32 Beer Barons

7

Beer Barons 117.52โ€“127.94 Mikkels Manatees

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 96.20โ€“82.50 Standard Deviations

Burnaise Dynamics 62.46โ€“68.62 SERPION

Kurlewis 72.52โ€“118.60 The Dirty Birds

The Hatters 112.40โ€“92.38 The Aligators

The Piggies 121.46โ€“92.28 London Tanqs

8

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 116.74โ€“132.84 London Tanqs

The Aligators 124.14โ€“96.10 Standard Deviations

The Dirty Birds 128.62โ€“131.98 The Piggies

SERPION 127.36โ€“118.58 The Hatters

Mikkels Manatees 130.26โ€“82.06 Kurlewis

Burnaise Dynamics 92.40โ€“117.54 Beer Barons

9

Beer Barons 76.16โ€“68.48 Kurlewis

Standard Deviations 104.66โ€“99.56 SERPION

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 106.94โ€“122.96 The Dirty Birds

London Tanqs 106.42โ€“99.48 The Aligators

The Hatters 144.76โ€“95.40 Burnaise Dynamics

The Piggies 112.12โ€“101.12 Mikkels Manatees

10

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 120.74โ€“94.82 Mikkels Manatees

The Dirty Birds 138.40โ€“98.48 The Aligators

SERPION 103.76โ€“102.20 London Tanqs

Burnaise Dynamics 117.72โ€“86.36 Standard Deviations

Kurlewis 67.98โ€“148.48 The Piggies

The Hatters 90.88โ€“119.24 Beer Barons

11

Beer Barons 118.04โ€“71.92 The Piggies

Standard Deviations 89.28โ€“117.60 The Hatters

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 107.62โ€“81.32 Kurlewis

London Tanqs 86.46โ€“81.28 Burnaise Dynamics

The Aligators 128.80โ€“71.78 Mikkels Manatees

The Dirty Birds 97.14โ€“118.92 SERPION

12

Standard Deviations 75.42โ€“105.40 Beer Barons

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 131.62โ€“149.24 The Piggies

Mikkels Manatees 148.96โ€“108.62 SERPION

Burnaise Dynamics 40.50โ€“112.46 The Dirty Birds

Kurlewis 72.94โ€“87.90 The Aligators

The Hatters 111.00โ€“123.88 London Tanqs

13

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 132.76โ€“111.76 Beer Barons

London Tanqs 101.40โ€“142.30 Standard Deviations

The Aligators 118.88โ€“94.20 The Piggies

The Dirty Birds 88.42โ€“102.20 The Hatters

SERPION 116.54โ€“131.84 Kurlewis

Mikkels Manatees 105.50โ€“69.60 Burnaise Dynamics

14

Standard Deviations 109.26โ€“128.88 The Dirty Birds

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 135.66โ€“103.10 The Aligators

London Tanqs 77.32โ€“98.50 Beer Barons

Kurlewis 119.22โ€“103.70 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 137.84โ€“65.58 Mikkels Manatees

The Piggies 73.88โ€“164.00 SERPION

15

Playoffs: Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 122.02โ€“90.58 The Piggies

Playoffs: The Dirty Birds 85.80โ€“89.50 SERPION

16

Playoffs: Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 88.22โ€“97.98 SERPION

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No draft recorded for this season: drafts from 2025.