SeasonPlayed on NFL.com

Format

12 teams in one division

Regular season weeks 1โ€“14

Playoffs: top 4, weeks 15โ€“16

Shit Bowl: bottom 4, weeks 15โ€“16

Tiebreaks: NFL.com's own, as it reported the seeds

Playoffs: The top 4 as NFL.com seeded them: 1 v 4 and 2 v 3, the winners meet

Shit Bowl: The bottom 4; losing advances. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

StandingsFinal standings

FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
DeMarco Polo (Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ)10-4-01624.741435.861Playoffs1
The Alligators (The Aligators)9-5-01452.181416.702Playoffs2
Skittles and Shady (The Hatters)9-5-01523.581441.183Playoffs3
I'm Sexy and I Knowshon It (Standard Deviations)8-6-01552.081359.724Playoffs4
Havn't got a Kluwe (Mikkels Manatees)6-8-01327.421444.585
My Ball Zach Ertz (Kurlewis)6-8-01441.821298.106
The Catcher in the Rice (Beer Barons)5-9-01325.081484.527
Jordy Shore (London Tanqs)3-11-01323.601646.868
BREESUS - KING OF THE DREWS (Burnaise Dynamics)7-7-01511.581384.769
The Sprockets (The Dirty Birds)7-7-01326.421480.0210
The Claireville Cougars7-7-01434.821432.8811
SERPION7-7-01379.121397.2612

Seeds and final placings are as NFL.com reported them.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: DeMarco Polo (Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ)

RoundWeekGameScore
Semi-finals15Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ beat Standard Deviations117.16โ€“90.58
Semi-finals15The Aligators beat The Hatters116.12โ€“96.52
Final16Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ beat The Aligators166.30โ€“105.98

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: Jordy Shore (London Tanqs)

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail BiterThe Claireville Cougars17.24
Standard DeviationMy Ball Zach Ertz (Kurlewis)27.06
HeartbreakerDeMarco Polo (Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ)102.62
Lucky DuckHavn't got a Kluwe (Mikkels Manatees)100.98
Pick a LaneSkittles and Shady (The Hatters)61

Not awarded this season: One-Man Army, Draft Dodger, Highest failed bid, Most overpaid. An award with no data for a season is left out.

Every award โ†’

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score171.08KurlewisWeek 1 v London Tanqs
Lowest score49.78London TanqsWeek 12 v Kurlewis
Biggest win96.08Standard DeviationsWeek 13 v London Tanqs
Narrowest win0.22The Claireville CougarsWeek 2 v The Hatters

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ111-43-010-4-0-0.6
Standard Deviations92-62-08-6-0-2.6
The Hatters91-63-09-5-0+5.2
The Claireville Cougars85-69-07-7-0-5.2
The Aligators82-72-09-5-0+11.0
Burnaise Dynamics79-75-07-7-0-1.3
Kurlewis75-79-06-8-0-5.8
Mikkels Manatees65-89-06-8-0+0.6
The Dirty Birds65-89-07-7-0+7.8
SERPION63-91-07-7-0+9.1
London Tanqs59-95-03-11-0-16.9
Beer Barons57-97-05-9-0-1.3

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Beer Barons 118.90โ€“102.34 Standard Deviations

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 139.96โ€“89.12 The Hatters

London Tanqs 92.78โ€“171.08 Kurlewis

The Claireville Cougars 128.52โ€“103.78 Burnaise Dynamics

The Aligators 112.88โ€“84.90 Mikkels Manatees

The Dirty Birds 148.76โ€“125.82 SERPION

2

Standard Deviations 110.54โ€“131.12 London Tanqs

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 114.20โ€“97.18 Beer Barons

Mikkels Manatees 98.96โ€“113.80 SERPION

Burnaise Dynamics 81.18โ€“100.06 The Dirty Birds

Kurlewis 87.98โ€“89.08 The Aligators

The Hatters 129.82โ€“130.04 The Claireville Cougars

3

Beer Barons 110.88โ€“126.44 London Tanqs

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 119.54โ€“84.06 The Claireville Cougars

The Aligators 74.14โ€“134.84 Standard Deviations

The Dirty Birds 79.84โ€“74.30 The Hatters

SERPION 107.06โ€“75.26 Kurlewis

Mikkels Manatees 108.02โ€“118.08 Burnaise Dynamics

4

Standard Deviations 127.22โ€“115.94 SERPION

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 120.98โ€“122.34 The Dirty Birds

London Tanqs 99.38โ€“121.22 The Aligators

The Claireville Cougars 132.08โ€“126.98 Beer Barons

Kurlewis 131.88โ€“101.52 Burnaise Dynamics

The Hatters 96.14โ€“84.90 Mikkels Manatees

5

Beer Barons 110.30โ€“86.00 The Aligators

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 111.90โ€“80.12 Mikkels Manatees

The Dirty Birds 111.76โ€“105.56 The Claireville Cougars

SERPION 110.26โ€“78.28 London Tanqs

Burnaise Dynamics 88.52โ€“79.40 Standard Deviations

Kurlewis 78.66โ€“96.34 The Hatters

6

Standard Deviations 119.54โ€“152.50 The Hatters

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 124.88โ€“102.60 Kurlewis

London Tanqs 102.42โ€“101.24 Burnaise Dynamics

The Claireville Cougars 69.28โ€“70.78 Mikkels Manatees

The Aligators 90.78โ€“92.90 SERPION

The Dirty Birds 80.04โ€“83.98 Beer Barons

7

Beer Barons 65.60โ€“82.60 SERPION

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 97.62โ€“114.62 Standard Deviations

Mikkels Manatees 87.76โ€“102.22 The Dirty Birds

Burnaise Dynamics 78.80โ€“106.20 The Aligators

Kurlewis 84.54โ€“106.12 The Claireville Cougars

The Hatters 120.48โ€“103.48 London Tanqs

8

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 127.20โ€“126.52 London Tanqs

The Claireville Cougars 98.86โ€“78.38 Standard Deviations

The Aligators 160.56โ€“92.54 The Hatters

The Dirty Birds 51.04โ€“98.66 Kurlewis

SERPION 86.20โ€“92.28 Burnaise Dynamics

Mikkels Manatees 109.84โ€“79.26 Beer Barons

9

Beer Barons 105.28โ€“100.28 Burnaise Dynamics

Standard Deviations 115.84โ€“79.66 The Dirty Birds

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 114.76โ€“129.70 The Aligators

London Tanqs 87.02โ€“114.94 The Claireville Cougars

Kurlewis 105.14โ€“107.24 Mikkels Manatees

The Hatters 122.48โ€“106.68 SERPION

10

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 120.70โ€“69.90 SERPION

The Aligators 96.14โ€“85.12 The Claireville Cougars

The Dirty Birds 88.76โ€“79.86 London Tanqs

Mikkels Manatees 99.56โ€“82.74 Standard Deviations

Burnaise Dynamics 85.08โ€“95.72 The Hatters

Kurlewis 114.00โ€“74.48 Beer Barons

11

Beer Barons 82.00โ€“150.22 The Hatters

Standard Deviations 105.96โ€“88.72 Kurlewis

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 77.10โ€“110.60 Burnaise Dynamics

London Tanqs 99.78โ€“110.36 Mikkels Manatees

The Claireville Cougars 89.98โ€“68.34 SERPION

The Aligators 106.98โ€“80.68 The Dirty Birds

12

Standard Deviations 86.62โ€“76.38 Beer Barons

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 100.90โ€“96.26 The Hatters

SERPION 124.56โ€“105.38 The Dirty Birds

Mikkels Manatees 91.46โ€“112.40 The Aligators

Burnaise Dynamics 123.82โ€“85.42 The Claireville Cougars

Kurlewis 97.36โ€“49.78 London Tanqs

13

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 120.52โ€“94.80 Beer Barons

London Tanqs 67.40โ€“163.48 Standard Deviations

The Claireville Cougars 86.80โ€“97.50 The Hatters

The Aligators 95.70โ€“132.48 Kurlewis

The Dirty Birds 93.14โ€“164.38 Burnaise Dynamics

SERPION 78.94โ€“108.12 Mikkels Manatees

14

Standard Deviations 130.56โ€“70.40 The Aligators

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 134.48โ€“118.04 The Claireville Cougars

London Tanqs 79.34โ€“99.06 Beer Barons

Burnaise Dynamics 162.02โ€“85.40 Mikkels Manatees

Kurlewis 73.46โ€“96.12 SERPION

The Hatters 110.16โ€“82.74 The Dirty Birds

15

Playoffs: Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 117.16โ€“90.58 Standard Deviations

Playoffs: The Aligators 116.12โ€“96.52 The Hatters

16

Playoffs: Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 166.30โ€“105.98 The Aligators

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No draft recorded for this season: drafts from 2025.