SeasonPlayed on NFL.com

Format

10 teams in one division

Regular season weeks 1โ€“14

Playoffs: top 4, weeks 15โ€“16

Shit Bowl: bottom 4, weeks 15โ€“16

Tiebreaks: NFL.com's own, as it reported the seeds

Playoffs: The top 4 as NFL.com seeded them: 1 v 4 and 2 v 3, the winners meet

Shit Bowl: The bottom 4; losing advances. NFL.com did not run it, so its pairings are not recorded

StandingsFinal standings

FranchiseW-L-TPFPASeedBracketFinal
It's a Brees (Beer Barons)8-6-01515.701381.004Playoffs1
The Claireville Cougars9-5-01521.421433.743Playoffs2
The Brady Bunch (Standard Deviations)10-4-01686.681413.901Playoffs3
The Alligators (The Aligators)9-5-01546.641417.182Playoffs4
The Iceman Cometh (Burnaise Dynamics)5-9-01380.921560.685
The Enmalones (London Tanqs)5-9-01304.641476.546
The Decepticons (Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ)5-9-01594.961628.447
Fifty Shades of Ray (Mikkels Manatees)5-9-01516.121620.948
SERPION8-6-01405.941494.329
The Lynchpin (The Dirty Birds)6-8-01412.621458.9010

Seeds and final placings are as NFL.com reported them.

Brackets

Playoffs

Champion: It's a Brees (Beer Barons)

RoundWeekGameScore
Semi-finals15Beer Barons beat Standard Deviations178.58โ€“125.02
Semi-finals15The Claireville Cougars beat The Aligators88.16โ€“76.54
Final16Beer Barons beat The Claireville Cougars151.34โ€“121.42

Shit Bowl

Shit Bowl winner: Fifty Shades of Ray (Mikkels Manatees)

NFL.com did not run this bracket, so its games are not recorded.

AwardsDecided when the regular season ends

AwardWinnerValue
Nail BiterThe Lynchpin (The Dirty Birds)18.06
Standard DeviationThe Decepticons (Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ)32.46
HeartbreakerThe Claireville Cougars104.68
Lucky DuckThe Lynchpin (The Dirty Birds)105.29
Pick a LaneThe Decepticons (Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ)75

Not awarded this season: One-Man Army, Draft Dodger, Highest failed bid, Most overpaid. An award with no data for a season is left out.

Every award โ†’

Highs and lowsGames with a score

PointsFranchiseGame
Highest score201.38Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐ŸชฌWeek 14 v Mikkels Manatees
Lowest score46.66Burnaise DynamicsWeek 2 v The Claireville Cougars
Biggest win115.36Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐ŸชฌWeek 14 v Mikkels Manatees
Narrowest win0.22The Dirty BirdsWeek 9 v London Tanqs

BreakdownEvery franchise against every other, each week

FranchiseBreakdownW-L-TLuck
Standard Deviations88-38-010-4-0+1.6
The Claireville Cougars73-53-09-5-0+6.3
Mikkels Manatees67-59-05-9-0-17.5
The Aligators67-59-09-5-0+11.1
Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ66-60-05-9-0-16.7
Beer Barons62-64-08-6-0+7.9
Burnaise Dynamics57-69-05-9-0-9.5
SERPION54-72-08-6-0+14.3
The Dirty Birds51-75-06-8-0+2.4
London Tanqs45-81-05-9-00.0

Weekly results

WeekGames
1

Beer Barons 106.36โ€“107.54 Standard Deviations

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 82.32โ€“111.06 Burnaise Dynamics

London Tanqs 143.32โ€“138.28 Mikkels Manatees

The Claireville Cougars 114.72โ€“144.20 SERPION

The Aligators 104.12โ€“75.62 The Dirty Birds

2

Standard Deviations 138.24โ€“86.46 London Tanqs

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 118.82โ€“136.60 Beer Barons

SERPION 123.30โ€“102.40 The Dirty Birds

Mikkels Manatees 112.94โ€“126.14 The Aligators

Burnaise Dynamics 46.66โ€“65.94 The Claireville Cougars

3

Beer Barons 125.60โ€“52.52 London Tanqs

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 108.48โ€“105.94 The Claireville Cougars

The Aligators 71.58โ€“135.10 Standard Deviations

The Dirty Birds 123.36โ€“128.10 Burnaise Dynamics

SERPION 104.32โ€“91.02 Mikkels Manatees

4

Standard Deviations 170.20โ€“96.06 SERPION

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 115.20โ€“130.56 The Dirty Birds

London Tanqs 88.76โ€“106.24 The Aligators

The Claireville Cougars 125.22โ€“130.64 Beer Barons

Burnaise Dynamics 91.56โ€“115.94 Mikkels Manatees

5

Beer Barons 149.20โ€“83.40 The Aligators

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 124.54โ€“92.68 Mikkels Manatees

The Dirty Birds 91.26โ€“72.64 The Claireville Cougars

SERPION 94.10โ€“120.60 London Tanqs

Burnaise Dynamics 89.00โ€“136.02 Standard Deviations

6

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 106.04โ€“118.40 Standard Deviations

London Tanqs 127.22โ€“123.76 Burnaise Dynamics

The Claireville Cougars 107.56โ€“93.26 Mikkels Manatees

The Aligators 123.18โ€“79.84 SERPION

The Dirty Birds 104.32โ€“88.08 Beer Barons

7

Beer Barons 110.48โ€“79.22 SERPION

Standard Deviations 113.66โ€“118.82 The Claireville Cougars

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 82.32โ€“125.48 London Tanqs

Mikkels Manatees 66.38โ€“87.38 The Dirty Birds

Burnaise Dynamics 88.04โ€“112.64 The Aligators

8

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 70.98โ€“148.74 The Aligators

The Claireville Cougars 102.28โ€“74.64 London Tanqs

The Dirty Birds 124.08โ€“92.26 Standard Deviations

SERPION 116.68โ€“90.08 Burnaise Dynamics

Mikkels Manatees 104.48โ€“97.62 Beer Barons

9

Beer Barons 89.06โ€“115.98 Burnaise Dynamics

Standard Deviations 136.46โ€“107.94 Mikkels Manatees

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 116.94โ€“85.20 SERPION

London Tanqs 93.92โ€“94.14 The Dirty Birds

The Claireville Cougars 104.90โ€“147.18 The Aligators

10

Standard Deviations 110.18โ€“127.22 Beer Barons

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 113.84โ€“124.14 Burnaise Dynamics

The Dirty Birds 76.46โ€“98.26 The Aligators

SERPION 77.78โ€“114.64 The Claireville Cougars

Mikkels Manatees 118.40โ€“91.72 London Tanqs

11

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 83.38โ€“98.86 Beer Barons

London Tanqs 70.18โ€“104.14 Standard Deviations

The Claireville Cougars 106.60โ€“99.24 Burnaise Dynamics

The Aligators 102.14โ€“125.52 Mikkels Manatees

The Dirty Birds 96.68โ€“110.66 SERPION

12

Standard Deviations 116.02โ€“114.44 The Aligators

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 127.84โ€“146.06 The Claireville Cougars

London Tanqs 67.26โ€“90.78 Beer Barons

Mikkels Manatees 109.34โ€“123.00 SERPION

Burnaise Dynamics 95.92โ€“89.30 The Dirty Birds

13

Beer Barons 80.54โ€“108.92 The Claireville Cougars

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 142.88โ€“118.70 The Dirty Birds

The Aligators 88.82โ€“109.14 London Tanqs

SERPION 102.14โ€“80.62 Standard Deviations

Mikkels Manatees 153.92โ€“83.80 Burnaise Dynamics

14

Standard Deviations 127.84โ€“93.58 Burnaise Dynamics

Puffin Gesserit ๐Ÿง๐Ÿชฌ 201.38โ€“86.02 Mikkels Manatees

London Tanqs 53.42โ€“69.44 SERPION

The Claireville Cougars 127.18โ€“98.36 The Dirty Birds

The Aligators 119.76โ€“84.66 Beer Barons

15

Playoffs: Standard Deviations 125.02โ€“178.58 Beer Barons

Playoffs: The Aligators 76.54โ€“88.16 The Claireville Cougars

16

Playoffs: Beer Barons 151.34โ€“121.42 The Claireville Cougars

DraftDraft picks and keepers

No draft recorded for this season: drafts from 2025.